This article details the 2009–10 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round.

There are two paths:

  • Champions Path, which include all domestic champions which do not automatically qualify for the group stage.
  • Non-Champions Path (also called the Best-placed Path), which include all non-domestic champions which do not automatically qualify for the group stage.

All times CEST (UTC+2)

Teams

This table shows the path of all 54 teams (39 in Champions Path, 15 in Non-Champions path) involved in the qualifying phase and play-off round. 10 teams (5 in Champions Path, 5 in Non-Champions Path) qualified for the group stage to join the 22 automatic qualifiers.

Key to colours
Qualify for the group stage
Eliminated in the play-off round; Advanced to the Europa League group stage
Eliminated in the third qualifying round; Advanced to the Europa League play-off round

Champions Path

Third qualifying round
Team Coeff.
Greece Olympiacos 52.633
Czech Republic Slavia Prague 25.150
Switzerland Zürich 14.050
Second qualifying round
Team Coeff.
Denmark Copenhagen 26.890
Bulgaria Levski Sofia 24.250
Serbia Partizan 23.050
Israel Maccabi Haifa 17.050
Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 16.466
Poland Wisła Kraków 9.583
Belarus BATE Borisov 7.733
Austria Red Bull Salzburg 6.565
Sweden Kalmar 4.938
Cyprus APOEL 4.016
Norway Stabæk 3.760
Slovakia Slovan Bratislava 2.933
Latvia Ventspils 2.832
Slovenia Maribor 2.816
Iceland FH 2.333
Finland Inter Turku 1.958
Lithuania Ekranas 1.933
Republic of Ireland Bohemians 1.899
Bosnia and Herzegovina Zrijnski 1.733
Hungary Debrecen 1.633
Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol 1.333
Georgia (country) WIT Georgia 1.332
North Macedonia Makedonija Skopje 1.033
Azerbaijan Baku 0.899
Estonia Levadia 0.866
Albania Tirana 0.799
Kazakhstan Aktobe 0.649
Armenia Pyunik 0.599
Wales Rhyl 0.466
Northern Ireland Glentoran 0.433
Faroe Islands EB/Streymur 0.433
Luxembourg F91 Dudelange 0.266
First qualifying round
Team Coeff.
Montenegro Mogren 0.200
Andorra Sant Julià 0.100
Malta Hibernians 0.099
San Marino Tre Fiori 0.050

Non-Champions Path

Play-off round
Team Coeff.
England Arsenal 106.899
France Lyon 91.033
Germany Stuttgart 45.339
Italy Fiorentina 42.582
Spain Atlético Madrid 41.853
Third qualifying round
Team Coeff.
Ukraine Shakhtar Donetsk 74.370
Portugal Sporting CP 68.292
Greece Panathinaikos 56.633
Scotland Celtic 40.575
Belgium Anderlecht 32.065
Czech Republic Sparta Prague 26.150
Netherlands Twente 17.826
Russia Dynamo Moscow 9.525
Romania Timișoara 7.781
Turkey Sivasspor 6.445

Qualifying phase

First qualifying round

Seeding

Teams with a coefficient of at least 0.100 were seeded.[1]

Seeded Unseeded

Matches

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Tre Fiori San Marino 2–2 (4–5 p)1 Andorra Sant Julià 1–1 1–1 (aet)
Hibernians Malta 0–6 Montenegro Mogren 0–2 0–4
Notes
  • Note 1: Sant Julià was originally drawn to play the first leg at home, but the tie was switched so that Tre Fiori would host the first leg.


First leg

Hibernians Malta0–2Montenegro Mogren
Report Ćetković Goal 32'
Grbić Goal 88'

Tre Fiori San Marino1–1Andorra Sant Julià
Andreini Goal 75' Report Xinos Goal 42' (pen.)
Attendance: 564
Notes

Second leg

Sant Julia 2–2 Tre Fiori on aggregate. Sant Julia won 5–4 on penalties.


Mogren Montenegro4–0Malta Hibernians
Milic Goal 41'
Grbić Goal 45+1'80'
Ćetković Goal 51'
Report
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Huw Jones (Wales)

Mogren won 6–0 on aggregate.

Notes

Second qualifying round

Seeding

Teams with a coefficient of at least 1.933 were seeded.[1]

Seeded Unseeded

Matches

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Tirana Albania 1–5 Norway Stabæk 1–1 0–4
WIT Georgia Georgia (country) 1–3 Slovenia Maribor 0–0 1–3
EB/Streymur Faroe Islands 0–5 Cyprus APOEL 0–2 0–3
Copenhagen Denmark 12–0 Montenegro Mogren 6–0 6–0
Debrecen Hungary 3–3 (a) Sweden Kalmar FF 2–0 1–3
Makedonija Gjorče Petrov North Macedonia 0–4 Belarus BATE Borisov 0–2 0–2
FH Iceland 0–6 Kazakhstan Aktobe 0–4 0–2
Pyunik Yerevan Armenia 0–3 Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 0–0 0–3
Ventspils Latvia 6–1 Luxembourg F91 Dudelange 3–0 3–1
Ekranas Lithuania 4–6 Azerbaijan Baku 2–2 2–4
Red Bull Salzburg Austria 2–1 Republic of Ireland Bohemians 1–1 1–0
Zrinjski Bosnia and Herzegovina 1–4 Slovakia Slovan Bratislava 1–0 0–4
Inter Turku Finland 0–2 Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol 0–1 0–1
Rhyl Wales 0–12 Serbia Partizan 0–4 0–8
Wisła Kraków Poland 1–2 Estonia Levadia 1–1 0–1
Levski Sofia Bulgaria 9–0 Andorra Sant Julià 4–0 5–0
Maccabi Haifa Israel 10–0 Northern Ireland Glentoran 6–0 4–0


First leg

Makedonija Gjorče Petrov North Macedonia0–2Belarus BATE Borisov
Report Kryvets Goal 40'
Skavysh Goal 49'
Attendance: 3,000

Pyunik Armenia0–0Croatia Dinamo Zagreb
Report

Ekranas Lithuania2–2Azerbaijan Baku
Bička Goal 53' (pen.)
Trakys Goal 90+3'
Report Félix Goal 78'
Batista Goal 90+1'

EB/Streymur Faroe Islands0–2Cyprus APOEL
Report Mirosavljević Goal 10'
Żewłakow Goal 77'
Attendance: 300

Rhyl Wales0–4Serbia Partizan
Report Krstajić Goal 17'
Cléo Goal 18'
Diarra Goal 45+1'
Đorđević Goal 69'
Attendance: 1,726

Ventspils Latvia3–0Luxembourg F91 Dudelange
Butriks Goal 79'
Kačanovs Goal 86'
Rimkus Goal 87'
Report

Inter Turku Finland0–1Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol
Report Suvorov Goal 42' (pen.)
Attendance: 5,108

WIT Georgia Georgia (country)0–0Slovenia Maribor
Report

Levski Sofia Bulgaria4–0Andorra Sant Julià
Tasevski Goal 50'
Hristov Goal 64'72'
Gadzhev Goal 82'
Report

Maccabi Haifa Israel6–0Northern Ireland Glentoran
Rafaelov Goal 36'
Katan Goal 52'
Dvalishvili Goal 57'81'
Arbeitman Goal 83'
Ghadir Goal 89'
Report

Tirana Albania1–1Norway Stabæk
Mukaj Goal 50' Report Kobayashi Goal 34'

Debrecen Hungary2–0Sweden Kalmar FF
J. Varga Goal 73'
Kiss Goal 86'
Report

Copenhagen Denmark6–0Montenegro Mogren
Kristensen Goal 8'
Jørgensen Goal 16'
Aílton Goal 24'
N'Doye Goal 69'74'
Nordstrand Goal 82'
Report
Attendance: 12,226

Wisła Kraków Poland1–1Estonia Levadia
Ćwielong Goal 90+3' Report Andreev Goal 41'
Attendance: 3,000

Red Bull Salzburg Austria1–1Republic of Ireland Bohemians
Dudić Goal 25' Report Ndo Goal 60'

Zrinjski Bosnia and Herzegovina1–0Slovakia Slovan Bratislava
Kordić Goal 49' Report

FH Iceland0–4Kazakhstan Aktobe
Report Tleshev Goal 49'
Golovskoy Goal 57'85'
Khairullin Goal 70'
Attendance: 2,000
Notes

Second leg

Baku Azerbaijan4–2Lithuania Ekranas
Félix Goal 59'77'
Mujiri Goal 65'
Šolić Goal 90+1'
Report Matović Goal 81'
Gleveckas Goal 90+2'
Attendance: 20,000

Baku won 6–4 on aggregate.


BATE Borisov Belarus2–0North Macedonia Makedonija Gjorče Petrov
Sasnowski Goal 83'
Rodionov Goal 90+3'
Report
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Tony Asumaa (Finland)

BATE won 4–0 on aggregate.


Sant Julià Andorra0–5Bulgaria Levski Sofia
Report Ognyanov Goal 23'40'
Yovov Goal 34'
Tsachev Goal 83'
Kirov Goal 87'

Levski Sofia won 9–0 on aggregate.


APOEL Cyprus3–0Faroe Islands EB/Streymur
Żewłakow Goal 42'
Alexandrou Goal 63'
Mirosavljević Goal 75'
Report
Attendance: 9,054

APOEL won 5–0 on aggregate.


Sheriff Tiraspol Moldova1–0Finland Inter Turku
Suvorov Goal 69' (pen.) Report

Sheriff Tiraspol won 2–0 on aggregate.


Slovan Bratislava Slovakia4–0Bosnia and Herzegovina Zrinjski
Halenár Goal 13'60'
Gaúcho Goal 19'
Sylvestr Goal 90+2'
Report
Attendance: 13,850
Referee: Said Ennjimi (France)

Slovan Bratislava won 4–1 on aggregate.


Dinamo Zagreb Croatia3–0Armenia Pyunik
Mandžukić Goal 30'
Badelj Goal 61'
Lovren Goal 66'
Report

Dinamo Zagreb won 3–0 on aggregate.


Stabæk Norway4–0Albania Tirana
Segerström Goal 15'17'
Berglund Goal 44'
Farnerud Goal 55'
Report
Attendance: 4,783

Stabæk won 5–1 on aggregate.


Partizan Serbia8–0Wales Rhyl
Diarra Goal 4'
Cléo Goal 17'51'72' (pen.)
Đorđević Goal 20'
Ilić Goal 38'63'
Petrović Goal 66'
Report

Partizan won 12–0 on aggregate.


Aktobe Kazakhstan2–0Iceland FH
Smakov Goal 20'
Tleshev Goal 67'
Report

Aktobe won 6–0 on aggregate.


F91 Dudelange Luxembourg1–3Latvia Ventspils
Daniel da Mota Goal 15' Report Astafjevs Goal 27'
Butriks Goal 57'
Mihadjuks Goal 67'

Ventspils won 6–1 on aggregate.


Levadia Estonia1–0Poland Wisła Kraków
Ivanov Goal 90' Report
Attendance: 2,000

Levadia won 2–1 on aggregate.


Kalmar FF Sweden3–1Hungary Debrecen
R. Elm Goal 19'71' (pen.)
Mendes Goal 32'
Report J. Varga Goal 13'
Attendance: 3,886

Kalmar 3–3 Debrecen on aggregate. Debrecen won on away goals.


Glentoran Northern Ireland0–4Israel Maccabi Haifa
Report Bello Goal 9'53'
Masilela Goal 62'
Arbeitman Goal 90+2'
Attendance: 872

Maccabi Haifa won 10–0 on aggregate.


Bohemians Republic of Ireland0–1Austria Red Bull Salzburg
Report Ježek Goal 87'

Red Bull Salzburg won 2–1 on aggregate.


Mogren Montenegro0–6Denmark Copenhagen
Report N'Doye Goal 11'40'
Nordstrand Goal 16'
Vingaard Goal 43'
Delaney Goal 47'
Aílton Goal 87'

Copenhagen won 12–0 on aggregate.


Maribor Slovenia3–1Georgia (country) WIT Georgia
Bunderla Goal 9'
Tavares Goal 19'
Mihelič Goal 86'
Report Kvaratskelia Goal 45+1'
Attendance: 6,500

Maribor won 3–1 on aggregate.

Notes

Third qualifying round

Seeding

In the Champions Path, teams with a coefficient of at least 7.733 were seeded. Levadia were also seeded because the draw was held before the second qualifying round, in which they beat a team who would have been seeded. In the Non-Champions Path, teams with a coefficient of at least 32.065 were seeded.[1]

Champions Path Non-Champions Path
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded

Matches

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Champions Path
Red Bull Salzburg Austria 3–2 Croatia Dinamo Zagreb 1–1 2–1
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 0–4 Greece Olympiacos 0–2 0–2
Zürich Switzerland 5–3 Slovenia Maribor 2–3 3–0
APOEL Cyprus 2–1 Serbia Partizan 2–0 0–1
Sheriff Tiraspol Moldova 1–1 (a) Czech Republic Slavia Prague 0–0 1–1
Aktobe Kazakhstan 3–4 Israel Maccabi Haifa 0–0 3–4
Baku Azerbaijan 0–2 Bulgaria Levski Sofia 0–0 0–2
Ventspils Latvia 2–2 (a) Belarus BATE Borisov 1–0 1–2
Levadia Estonia 0–2 Hungary Debrecen 0–1 0–1
Copenhagen Denmark 3–1 Norway Stabæk 3–1 0–0
Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Non-Champions Path
Sparta Prague Czech Republic 3–4 Greece Panathinaikos 3–1 0–3
Shakhtar Donetsk Ukraine 2–2 (a) Romania Timișoara 2–2 0–0
Sporting CP Portugal 1–1 (a) Netherlands Twente 0–0 1–1
Celtic Scotland 2–1 Russia Dynamo Moscow 0–1 2–0
Anderlecht Belgium 6–3 Turkey Sivasspor 5–0 1–3


First leg

Baku Azerbaijan0–0Bulgaria Levski Sofia
Report

Aktobe Kazakhstan0–0Israel Maccabi Haifa
Report

Sparta Prague Czech Republic3–1Greece Panathinaikos
Holenda Goal 26'
Vacek Goal 32'
Kalouda Goal 86'
Report Salpingidis Goal 67'
Attendance: 12,058
Referee: Ivan Bebek (Croatia)

Anderlecht Belgium5–0Turkey Sivasspor
De Sutter Goal 17'76'
Boussoufa Goal 22'
Chatelle Goal 32'
Frutos Goal 90+2'
Report

Ventspils Latvia1–0Belarus BATE Borisov
Chirkin Goal 64' Report

Levadia Estonia0–1Hungary Debrecen
Report Leandro Goal 70'
Attendance: 3,000

Sheriff Tiraspol Moldova0–0Czech Republic Slavia Prague
Report
Attendance: 12,000
Referee: Alan Kelly (Ireland)

Shakhtar Donetsk Ukraine2–2Romania Timișoara
Hladkyy Goal 61'
Fernandinho Goal 86'
Report Bucur Goal 20'80'

APOEL Cyprus2–0Serbia Partizan
Mirosavljević Goal 50'
Żewłakow Goal 85'
Report
Attendance: 15,882

Slovan Bratislava Slovakia0–2Greece Olympiacos
Report A. Papadopoulos Goal 2'
Leonardo Goal 21'

Copenhagen Denmark3–1Norway Stabæk
Grønkjær Goal 11'
Santin Goal 41'80' (pen.)
Report Pálmason Goal 58'
Attendance: 15,383

Zürich Switzerland2–3Slovenia Maribor
Vonlanthen Goal 4'
Hassli Goal 29'
Report Tavares Goal 12'22'
Pavlović Goal 50'
Attendance: 8,500

Red Bull Salzburg Austria1–1Croatia Dinamo Zagreb
Zickler Goal 45' Report Mandžukić Goal 63'

Celtic Scotland0–1Russia Dynamo Moscow
Report Kokorin Goal 7'
Attendance: 54,184

Sporting CP Portugal0–0Netherlands Twente
Report
Attendance: 37,313
Referee: Felix Brych (Germany)

Second leg

Maccabi Haifa Israel4–3Kazakhstan Aktobe
Katan Goal 26'
Golasa Goal 34'
Dvalishvili Goal 59'62'
Report Averchenko Goal 8'
Chichulin Goal 13'
Khairullin Goal 15'
Attendance: 12,000

Maccabi Haifa won 4–3 on aggregate.


Sivasspor Turkey3–1Belgium Anderlecht
Martin Goal 12'
Kamanan Goal 19' (pen.)
Aydın Goal 58'
Report Van Damme Goal 34'
Attendance: 7,592

Anderlecht won 6–3 on aggregate.


Dinamo Zagreb Croatia1–2Austria Red Bull Salzburg
Papadopoulos Goal 47' Report Švento Goal 33'
Nelisse Goal 83'
Attendance: 20,000

Red Bull Salzburg won 3–2 on aggregate.


Panathinaikos Greece3–0Czech Republic Sparta Prague
Sarriegi Goal 45'
Katsouranis Goal 54'
Salpingidis Goal 89'
Report
Attendance: 50,000

Panathinaikos won 4–3 on aggregate.


Twente Netherlands1–1Portugal Sporting CP
Douglas Goal 2' Report Wisgerhof Goal 90+5' (o.g.)
Attendance: 23,700

Twente 1–1 Sporting CP on aggregate. Sporting CP won on away goals.


BATE Borisov Belarus2–1Latvia Ventspils
Kryvets Goal 43'57' Report Țîgîrlaș Goal 14'
Attendance: 5,500

BATE 2–2 Ventspils on aggregate. Ventspils won on away goals.


Dynamo Moscow Russia0–2Scotland Celtic
Report McDonald Goal 44'
Samaras Goal 90+1'
Attendance: 13,753

Celtic won 2–1 on aggregate.


Levski Sofia Bulgaria2–0Azerbaijan Baku
Yovov Goal 64'
Hristov Goal 80'
Report

Levski Sofia won 2–0 on aggregate.


Timișoara Romania0–0Ukraine Shakhtar Donetsk
Report

Timișoara 2–2 Shakhtar Donetsk on aggregate. Timișoara won on away goals.


Debrecen Hungary1–0Estonia Levadia
Coulibaly Goal 70' Report

Debrecen won 2–0 on aggregate.


Slavia Prague Czech Republic1–1Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol
Hloušek Goal 15' Report Nadson Goal 90+4'
Attendance: 13,483

Slavia Prague 1–1 Sheriff Tiraspol on aggregate. Sheriff Tiraspol won on away goals.


Maribor Slovenia0–3Switzerland Zürich
Report Djurić Goal 21'
Margairaz Goal 45'
Nikçi Goal 76'
Attendance: 12,000

Zürich won 5–3 on aggregate.


Partizan Serbia1–0Cyprus APOEL
Moreira Goal 3' Report
Attendance: 23,867

APOEL won 2–1 on aggregate.


Olympiacos Greece2–0Slovakia Slovan Bratislava
Maresca Goal 35'
Diogo Goal 56'
Report
Attendance: 26,137[3]

Olympiacos won 4–0 on aggregate.


Stabæk Norway0–0Denmark Copenhagen
Report
Attendance: 12,562

Copenhagen won 3–1 on aggregate.

Notes

Play-off round

Seeding

In the Champions Path, teams with a coefficient of at least 14.050 were seeded. In the Non-Champions Path, teams with a coefficient of at least 45.339 were seeded.[1]

Champions Path Non-Champions Path
Seeded Unseeded Seeded Unseeded

Matches

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Champions Path
Sheriff Tiraspol Moldova 0–3 Greece Olympiacos 0–2 0–1
Red Bull Salzburg Austria 1–5 Israel Maccabi Haifa 1–2 0–3
Ventspils Latvia 1–5 Switzerland Zürich 0–3 1–2
Copenhagen Denmark 2–3 Cyprus APOEL 1–0 1–3
Levski Sofia Bulgaria 1–4 Hungary Debrecen 1–2 0–2
Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Non-Champions Path
Lyon France 8–2 Belgium Anderlecht 5–1 3–1
Celtic Scotland 1–5 England Arsenal 0–2 1–3
Timișoara Romania 0–2 Germany Stuttgart 0–2 0–0
Sporting CP Portugal 3–3 (a) Italy Fiorentina 2–2 1–1
Panathinaikos Greece 2–5 Spain Atlético Madrid 2–3 0–2


First leg

Sheriff Tiraspol Moldova0–2Greece Olympiacos
Report Dudu Goal 46'
Mitroglou Goal 81'
Attendance: 12,500

Copenhagen Denmark1–0Cyprus APOEL
Pospěch Goal 54' Report
Attendance: 16,250

Celtic Scotland0–2England Arsenal
Report Gallas Goal 43'
Caldwell Goal 71' (o.g.)
Attendance: 58,165

Timișoara Romania0–2Germany Stuttgart
Report Gebhart Goal 28' (pen.)
Hleb Goal 30'

Sporting CP Portugal2–2Italy Fiorentina
Vukčević Goal 58'
Veloso Goal 66'
Report Vargas Goal 6'
Gilardino Goal 79'

Red Bull Salzburg Austria1–2Israel Maccabi Haifa
Zickler Goal 57' Report Ghadir Goal 22'
Arbeitman Goal 84'
Attendance: 21,260

Ventspils Latvia0–3Switzerland Zürich
Report Vonlanthen Goal 12'
Aegerter Goal 55'
Djurić Goal 75'
Attendance: 7,300

Levski Sofia Bulgaria1–2Hungary Debrecen
Bardon Goal 51' Report Bodnár Goal 12'
Czvitkovics Goal 76'

Lyon France5–1Belgium Anderlecht
Pjanić Goal 10'
López Goal 15' (pen.)
Bastos Goal 39'
Gomis Goal 42'63'
Report Suárez Goal 58'
Attendance: 37,902

Panathinaikos Greece2–3Spain Atlético Madrid
Salpingidis Goal 47'
Leto Goal 74'
Report Rodríguez Goal 36'
Forlán Goal 63'
Agüero Goal 70'
Attendance: 50,540
Referee: Felix Brych (Germany)
Notes

Second leg

Maccabi Haifa Israel3–0Austria Red Bull Salzburg
Dvalishvili Goal 31'
Golasa Goal 57'
Ghadir Goal 90'
Report
Attendance: 31,700

Maccabi Haifa won 5–1 on aggregate.


Zürich Switzerland2–1Latvia Ventspils
Vonlanthen Goal 6'
Abdi Goal 90+2'
Report Țîgîrlaș Goal 8'
Attendance: 9,050
Referee: Terje Hauge (Norway)

Zürich won 5–1 on aggregate.


Debrecen Hungary2–0Bulgaria Levski Sofia
Varga Goal 13'
Rudolf Goal 35'
Report

Debrecen won 4–1 on aggregate.


Anderlecht Belgium1–3France Lyon
Suárez Goal 51' (pen.) Report Lisandro Goal 26'32'41'

Lyon won 8–2 on aggregate.


Atlético Madrid Spain2–0Greece Panathinaikos
Vyntra Goal 4' (o.g.)
Agüero Goal 83'
Report

Atlético Madrid won 5–2 on aggregate.


Arsenal England3–1Scotland Celtic
Eduardo Goal 28' (pen.)
Eboué Goal 53'
Arshavin Goal 74'
Report Donati Goal 90+2'

Arsenal won 5–1 on aggregate.


Stuttgart Germany0–0Romania Timișoara
Report
Attendance: 27,500

Stuttgart won 2–0 on aggregate.


Fiorentina Italy1–1Portugal Sporting CP
Jovetić Goal 54' Report Moutinho Goal 35'
Attendance: 30,821
Referee: Howard Webb (England)

Fiorentina 3–3 Sporting CP on aggregate. Fiorentina won on away goals.


Olympiacos Greece1–0Moldova Sheriff Tiraspol
Mitroglou Goal 82' Report

Olympiacos won 3–0 on aggregate.


APOEL Cyprus3–1Denmark Copenhagen
Kosowski Goal 2'
Michael Goal 18' (pen.)41'
Report N'Doye Goal 22'
Attendance: 21,133

APOEL won 3–2 on aggregate.

Notes

References

  1. ^ a b c d Seeding in the Champions League 2009/2010 Archived 7 July 2009 at the Wayback Machine, UEFA European Cup Football by Bert Kassies.
  2. ^ Aquilina, Domenic (30 June 2009). "Mogren prevail in curtain-raiser". uefa.com. Union of European Football Associations. Retrieved 2 July 2009.
  3. ^ Ολυμπιακός-Σλόβαν Μπρατισλάβας 2-0 (in Greek). Olympiacos.org. 5 August 2009. Archived from the original on 10 August 2015. Retrieved 27 August 2009.

External links

  • 2009–10 UEFA Champions League, UEFA.com