2015 Canadian honours

Summary

The following are the appointments to various Canadian Honours of 2015. Usually, they are announced as part of the New Year and Canada Day celebrations and are published within the Canada Gazette during year. This follows the custom set out within the United Kingdom which publishes its appoints of various British Honours for New Year's and for monarch's official birthday. However, instead of the midyear appointments announced on Victoria Day, the official birthday of the Canadian Monarch, this custom has been transferred with the celebration of Canadian Confederation and the creation of the Order of Canada.

The Seal of the Order of Canada

However, as the Canada Gazette publishes appointment to various orders, decorations and medal, either Canadian or from Commonwealth and foreign states, this article will reference all Canadians so honoured during the 2015 calendar year.[1][2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9][10][11][12][13][14][15][16]

Provincial Honours are not listed within the Canada Gazette, however they are listed within the various publications of each provincial government. Provincial honours are listed within the page.[17][18][19][20][21][22][23][24][25][circular reference][26][27][28]

The Order of CanadaEdit

Companions of the Order of CanadaEdit

 
Undress ribbon of a Companion of the Order of Canada

Officer of the Order of CanadaEdit

 
Undress ribbon of an Officer of the Order of Canada
  • Albert Bandura, O.C.
  • The Honourable Jean-Louis Baudouin, O.C., G.O.Q.
  • Mark Carney, O.C.
  • Catherine Frazee, O.C.
  • Shaf Keshavjee, O.C., O.Ont.
  • Mark Lautens, O.C.
  • Wendy Levinson, O.C.
  • Norman Emilio Marcon, O.C.
  • James Rodger Miller, O.C., S.O.M.
  • The Honourable Peter Milliken, P.C., O.C.
  • Julio Montaner, O.C., O.B.C.
  • Nancy Margaret Reid, O.C.
  • Eleanor Wachtel, O.C. - This is a promotion within the Order
  • Sandra Black, O.C., O.Ont.
  • Stephen Cook, O.C., O.Ont.
  • Kenneth Denton Craig, O.C.
  • Daniel J. Drucker, O.C.
  • Mary Gospodarowicz Evans, O.C.
  • Paul D. N. Hebert, O.C.
  • The Honourable Allen Linden, O.C.
  • Linda F. Nazar, O.C.
  • The Honourable Louise Otis, O.C., O.Q.
  • James Thomas Rutka, O.C., O.Ont.
  • Stephen Toope, O.C.

Members of the Order of CanadaEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a Member of the Order of Canada
  • Caroline Andrew, C.M.
  • Jean-Pierre Andrieux, C.M.
  • The Honourable Jacob Austin, P.C., C.M., O.B.C.
  • Baidar Bakht, C.M.
  • Denis Brott, C.M.
  • Lisa Brown, C.M., M.S.M.
  • Wally Buono, C.M.
  • Peter Calamai, C.M.
  • Christina Stuart Cameron, C.M.
  • Wendy Marion Cecil, C.M.
  • Brenda Clark, C.M.
  • Robert Cecil Cole, C.M.
  • Tim Cook, C.M.
  • George Cope, C.M.
  • Robert W. Cox, C.M.
  • Alexander Gordon Craig, C.M.
  • John W. Crichton, C.M.
  • Conrad Charles Daellenbach, C.M.
  • Patrick Dolan Darrah, C.M., O.N.B.
  • Michael DeGagné, C.M., O.Ont.
  • Jean-Guy Desjardins, C.M.
  • Alba DiCenso, C.M.
  • Edgar J. Dosman, C.M.
  • Joanne M. Sullivan Douglas, C.M.
  • Barry V. Downs, C.M.
  • Louise Dupré, C.M.
  • Simon Durivage, C.M.
  • Kappy Flanders, C.M., M.S.M.
  • Charles Foran, C.M.
  • Julia E. Foster, C.M.
  • Raymonde Gagné, C.M., O.M.
  • Brenda Louise Gallie, C.M., O.Ont.
  • Serge Gauthier, C.M.
  • The Honourable Aurélien Gill, C.M., C.Q.
  • James K. Gordon, C.M.
  • The Honourable William C. Graham, P.C., C.M.
  • John Grew, C.M.
  • Christophe Guy, C.M., O.Q.
  • Thomas Jon Harle, C.M., C.D.
  • Frank Hasenfratz, C.M.
  • Adèle M. Hurley, C.M.
  • Joan F. Ivory, C.M.
  • Patrick Johnston, C.M.
  • John G. Kelton, C.M.
  • Sheldon Kennedy, C.M.
  • Laurence Klotz, C.M.
  • Chantal Kreviazuk, C.M.
  • Normand Laprise, C.M., C.Q.
  • John Barker Lawson, C.M.
  • Suzie LeBlanc, C.M.
  • Grégoire Legendre, C.M.
  • Jens Horst Lindemann, C.M.
  • Keith MacLellan, C.M.
  • Michael I. M. MacMillan, C.M.
  • Raine Maida, C.M.
  • Thomas J. Marrie, C.M.
  • John G. McAvity, C.M.
  • Susan McGrath, C.M.
  • Jeremy Nichol McNeil, C.M.
  • The Honourable Michael A. Meighen, C.M.
  • Robert Mellin, C.M.
  • Diane Morin, C.M.
  • Russell J. Morrison, C.M.
  • Peter Ernest Murdoch, C.M.
  • Dan Needles, C.M.
  • Cal Nichols, C.M.
  • John Palmer, C.M.
  • Charles E. Pascal, C.M.
  • Michael Phillips, C.M.
  • Ervin Podgorsak, C.M.
  • John R. Porter, C.M., C.Q.
  • Gary Slaight, C.M.
  • H. Olav Slaymaker, C.M.
  • Robyn Tamblyn, C.M.
  • Jean-Claude Tardif, C.M.
  • Lorraine Vaillancourt, C.M.
  • Eric Robert Walters, C.M.
  • H. Bruce Williams, C.M.
  • Catherine Zahn, C.M.
  • Ida Albo, C.M.
  • Aubie Angel, C.M.
  • Kenneth MacClure Baird, C.M.
  • Pierre Bergeron, C.M.
  • Daniel Bertolino, C.M.
  • William A. Black, C.M.
  • Nathalie Bondil, C.M., C.Q.
  • Josiane Boulad-Ayoub, C.M.
  • Beverley Boys, C.M.
  • Blake Brooker, C.M.
  • Bruce D. Campbell, C.M.
  • Pat Capponi, C.M., O.Ont.
  • Serge Chapleau, C.M.
  • Martin Chernin, C.M.
  • Wayne Suk Wing Chiu, C.M.
  • John V. Cross, C.M., S.O.M.
  • Jagannath Prasad Das, C.M.
  • Lisa de Wilde, C.M.
  • James F. Dinning, C.M.
  • Madeleine Dion Stout, C.M.
  • Elaine Dobbin, C.M.
  • The Honourable Joyce Fairbairn, C.M.
  • Michèle Fortin, C.M.
  • Margaret Fountain, C.M.
  • Douglas Edgar Fregin, C.M.
  • Linda Gaboriau, C.M.
  • David Roy Gillespie, C.M.
  • Graham Greene, C.M.
  • Yolande Grisé, C.M.
  • Kathryn Jane Nightingale Hannah, C.M.
  • Carolyn Hansson, C.M.
  • Stewart Harris, C.M.
  • Bill Henderson, C.M.
  • Paul James Hill, C.M.
  • Lawrence Hill, C.M.
  • Leah Hollins, C.M.
  • Mel Hoppenheim, C.M.
  • Russ Howard, C.M., O.N.L.
  • Sandra Irving, C.M.
  • Jacques Israelievitch, C.M.
  • Major Tetsuo Theodore Itani, C.M., O.M.M., C.D. (Ret'd)
  • Monique Jérôme-Forget, C.M., O.Q.
  • Donna Soble Kaufman, C.M.
  • Frances Oldham Kelsey, C.M.
  • Jay Keystone, C.M.
  • Douglas Knight, C.M.
  • Julia Koschitzky, C.M.
  • Arthur Alexander Kube, C.M.
  • Ginette Laurin, C.M.
  • Ophelia Lazaridis, C.M.
  • Marie-Nicole Lemieux, C.M., C.Q.
  • Adeera Levin, C.M.
  • H. Susan Lewis, C.M., O.M.
  • J. Mark Lievonen, C.M.
  • Judy Loman, C.M.
  • Michel Louvain, C.M., C.Q.
  • Christine Magee, C.M.
  • Lynn McDonald, C.M.
  • Jack Mintz, C.M.
  • The Honourable John Wilson Morden, C.M.
  • Fiona Nelson, C.M.
  • Frank Newfeld, C.M.
  • Anthony Phillips, C.M.
  • Vivian Morris Rakoff, C.M.
  • Mohamed Iqbal Ravalia, C.M.
  • Garry L. Rempel, C.M.
  • John Carman Ricker, C.M.
  • Fran Rider, C.M.
  • Lawrence Rossy, C.M., O.Q.
  • Mary Rozsa de Coquet, C.M.
  • Hubert Sacy, C.M., C.Q.
  • Sandra Scarth, C.M.
  • Bonnie Schmidt, C.M.
  • Barbara Kristina Schmidt, C.M.
  • François Schubert, C.M.
  • Marla Shapiro, C.M.
  • Susan Sherwin, C.M.
  • E. Leigh Syms, C.M.
  • Don Tapscott, C.M.
  • Serge Patrice Thibodeau, C.M.
  • Morley Torgov, C.M.
  • Barbara Turnbull, C.M.
  • V. Prem Watsa, C.M.
  • Carolyn Ruth Wilson, C.M.
  • Martin Yaffe, C.M.
  • Phyllis Yaffe, C.M.

Order of Military MeritEdit

Termination of an appointment within the Order of Military MeritEdit

  • Lieutenant-Colonel Deborah Miller, C.D.[2]

Commanders of the Order of Military MeritEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a Commander of the Order of Military Merit
  • Lieutenant-General Michael Day, C.M.M., M.S.C., C.D. - This is a promotion within the Order
  • Rear-Admiral Joseph Edward Thomas Peter Ellis, C.M.M., C.D.
  • Rear-Admiral Patrick Terence Finn, C.M.M., C.D. - This is a promotion within the Order
  • Major-General Dean James Milner, C.M.M., M.S.C., C.D. - This is a promotion within the Order
  • Major-General Pierre St-Amand, C.M.M., C.D. - This is a promotion within the Order

Officers of the Order of Military MeritEdit

 
Undress ribbon for an Officer of the Order of Military Merit
  • Lieutenant-Colonel Eleonora Maria Agnew, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Lieutenant-Colonel Joseph Michel Steve Boivin, O.M.M., M.S.M., C.D.
  • Captain(N) Luc Cassivi, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Colonel Grant Fernand Dame, O.M.M., M.S.M., C.D.
  • Colonel Joseph Serge Steve Dany Fortin, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Colonel Blaise Francis Frawley, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Major Michael Hans Groh, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Lieutenant-Colonel Steven Leslie Hart, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Colonel Kerry William Horlock, O.M.M., M.S.M., C.D.
  • Lieutenant-Colonel Mark Bradley Larsen, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Major Rickey Maxwell Lewis, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Colonel Hugh Colin Mackay, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Brigadier-General Rob Roy Everett MacKenzie, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Colonel Russell Barry Mann, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Lieutenant-Colonel James Andrew Peck, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Commander Patricia Lee Roberts, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Colonel Joseph Albert Donald Rousseau, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Colonel Marie Céline Danielle Savard, O.M.M., M.S.M., C.D.
  • Commander Sandra Maria Sukstorf, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Captain(N) Stephen Alexander Virgin, O.M.M., M.S.M., C.D.
  • Colonel David Ross Weger, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Colonel Terrence Leroy Wood, O.M.M., C.D.

Members of the Order of Military MeritEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a Member of the Order of Military Merit
  • Captain Timothy David Aldridge, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer Donald Earl Askeland, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Sergeant Nicole Lynn Barrett, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Dana Beverly Beattie, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer Ian Ronald Jude Bennett, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Petty Officer 2nd Class Brent Garrett Bethell, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer David Carman Bibby, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Petty Officer 1st Class Joseph Fernand Sylvain Bolduc, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Joseph Lauredan Daniel Brissette, M.M.M., M.S.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer Daniel Andrew Campbell, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Steve Martin Caron, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Petty Officer 2nd Class Marie-Josée Chapleau, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Joseph Charles Philippe Chevalier, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer John Castel Copeland, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Sergeant Steven Dunley Dacey, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Claude Dallaire, M.M.M., M.S.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer Marnie Davis, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Stephen Michael Dawe, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer Joseph Gilbert Alain Denis Delisle, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Brenda Lee Di Bartolo, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer Paul André Christian Doucet, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer Joseph Georges André Dugal, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Sub-Lieutenant Michèle Dumaresq-Ouellet, M.M.M., M.S.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Richard Fancy, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Petty Officer 1st Class Paul Andrew Fenton, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Sergeant Timothy Ferguson, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Major Erica Leigh Fleck, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer Joseph Lucien Steve Fréchette, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Joseph Gérard Marc Gabanna, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer Clermont Gagné, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Major Stephen Foster Gallagher, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Major George Charles Garrard, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Joseph Dominic Stéphane Gaudreau, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer Joseph Claude Dominique Geoffroy, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Joseph Gerard René Gilbert, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Joseph Guy Bruno Claude Gilbert, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Sergeant Rachel Girard, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Joseph Alexander Marcel Stephan Goupil, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Major Douglas Shawn Patrick Groves, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Captain Marie Janick Nancy Guérin, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer William John Hall, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Colleen Ann Halpin, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer Crystal Lynn Harris, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Mitchell Hepburn, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer David Edward Hepditch, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Daniel James Holley, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Marie Doris Diane Jalbert, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Petty Officer 2nd Class Cyrus Jawahar John, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Petty Officer 1st Class Ian Mark Kelly, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Captain Joseph Ghislain Lévesque, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Joseph Robert Guy Stéphane Marcoux, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer James Gordon Scott Marshall, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Captain Malcolm Alastair McMurachy, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer John Robert McNabb, M.M.M., M.S.C. C.D.
  • Chief Petty Officer 2nd Class Richard John Meredith, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer David Elwell Milligan, M.M.M., M.S.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Richard Philias Roger Nadeau, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Private Thomas Nickel, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Lieutenant(N) Heather Marlene Oake, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer Joseph Gilles Alain Oligny, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Ambrose Penton, M.M.M., M.S.M., C.D.
  • Chief Petty Officer 2nd Class Danny Peppar, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Captain Michael Grayer Perkins, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Steven Hugh Edward Price, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Joseph André Michel Provencher, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Kimberly Christine Pyke, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Eric John Rolfe, M.M.M., M.S.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Scott Vernon Russell, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Steven Wade Rutt, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Joseph Steeve Yancy Savard, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Lawrence Jeffrey Schnurr, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Master Warrant Officer David George Shultz, M.M.M., S.M.V., C.D.
  • Petty Officer 1st Class Philip Wade Smith, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Petty Officer 2nd Class Eric Wilfred Stone, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Michael David Swinimer, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Warrant Officer Jason Tomlinson, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Robert Richard Viel, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Petty Officer 2nd Class Tara Lee White, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Warrant Officer Martin Woods, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Major Darcy James Wright, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Chief Petty Officer 2nd Class Kelly Allan Yerama, M.M.M., C.D.

Order of Merit of the Police ForcesEdit

Commander of the Order of Merit of the Police ForcesEdit

 
Undress ribbon of a Commander of the Order of Merit of the Police Forces
  • Chief Constable James Chu, C.O.M. - This is a promotion within the Order

Officers of the Order of Merit of the Police ForcesEdit

 
Undress ribbon of an Officer of the Order of Merit of the Police Forces
  • Deputy Chief Roger Dean Chaffin, O.O.M.
  • Chief Glenn De Caire, O.O.M. - This is a promotion within the Order
  • Deputy Chief Michael Federico, O.O.M. - This is a promotion within the Order
  • Assistant Commissioner Tracy L. Hardy, O.O.M.
  • Chief Douglas Eric Jolliffe, O.O.M. - This is a promotion within the Order
  • Assistant Commissioner James Malizia, O.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief Mark Saunders, O.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief Peter J. M. Sloly, O.O.M. - This is a promotion within the Order

Members of the Order of Merit of the Police ForcesEdit

 
Undress ribbon of a Member of the Order of Merit of the Police Forces
  • Sergeant Dean Aitken, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant Dean Aitken, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent David Benton Attfield, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant Robert Bernier, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent Fred Bertucca, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Galib Bhayani, M.O.M.
  • Inspector Carole Bird, M.O.M.
  • Director Serge Boulerice, M.O.M.
  • Chief Richard M. Bourassa, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Jacques Brassard, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Brenda Butterworth-Carr, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Donald A. Campbell, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Claude Castonguay, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent F. G. Peter Clark, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent Gaétan Courchesne, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent Charles E. Cox, M.O.M.
  • Chief Dale Cox, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Joanne Grace Crampton, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Leonard Rodney Gelindo Del Pino, M.O.M.
  • Director Helen M. R. H. Dion, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Brendan R. Fitzpatrick, M.O.M.
  • Chief Albert T. Frederick, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent Wayne Gerard Gallant, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Darrell R. Gaudet, M.O.M.
  • Detective Inspector Christine A. Gilpin, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent R. Graham Gleason, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant John W. Goodman, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Isobel Granger, M.O.M.
  • Chief Ian Robert Grant, M.O.M.
  • Constable Arnold F. Guerin, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief Anthony John Harder, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Peter W. G. M. Haring, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant Philip H. Hasenpflug, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Lindsay E. Hernden, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant Stephen F. Hicks, M.O.M.
  • Mr. Gary A. Holden, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief Constable Steven Herbert Ing, M.O.M.
  • Chief Inspector Daniel Jacques, M.O.M.
  • Chief Darrell L. Kambeitz, M.O.M.
  • Detective Inspector Andrew Michael Karski, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Matthew Kavanagh, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Louise Lafrance, M.O.M.
  • Captain Dominique Lafrenière, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Serge Lalonde, M.O.M.
  • Chief Inspector Panagiotis Lambrinakos, M.O.M.
  • Chief John Leontowicz, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief Joseph James Matthews, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief Christopher McCord, M.O.M.
  • Constable Michael McCormack, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Kenneth Dwayne McDonald, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Robin McElary-Downer, M.O.M.
  • Inspector Dennis McGuffin, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief Antje B. McNeely, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Gilles Joseph Robert Moreau, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Paul Allan Mulvihill, M.O.M.
  • Inspector Robert Joseph Page, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief John B. Pare, M.O.M.
  • Chief Paul E. Pedersen, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Pierre Perron, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent Guy J. Pilon, M.O.M.
  • Inspector Christopher Renwick, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief J. Daniel Rioux, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Michael S. Savage, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant David Marc Searle, M.O.M.
  • Inspector Roderick Kenneth Shaw, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Todd Shean, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Dale Sheehan, M.O.M.
  • Ms. Verona Singer, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant Craig Marshall Smith, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent Marlene Rose Snowman, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant Jeff Robert Swann, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Marc Tardif, M.O.M.
  • Detective Superintendent David D. J. Truax, M.O.M.
  • Patrol Sergeant Edith H. Turner, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant James L. Vardy, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Stephen Edward White, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Daryl Wiebe, M.O.M.
  • Inspector Catherine Ann Yeandle-Slater, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Andris Zarins, M.O.M.Superintendent David Benton Attfield, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant Robert Bernier, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent Fred Bertucca, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Galib Bhayani, M.O.M.
  • Inspector Carole Bird, M.O.M.
  • Director Serge Boulerice, M.O.M.
  • Chief Richard M. Bourassa, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Jacques Brassard, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Brenda Butterworth-Carr, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Donald A. Campbell, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Claude Castonguay, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent F. G. Peter Clark, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent Gaétan Courchesne, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent Charles E. Cox, M.O.M.
  • Chief Dale Cox, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Joanne Grace Crampton, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Leonard Rodney Gelindo Del Pino, M.O.M.
  • Director Helen M. R. H. Dion, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Brendan R. Fitzpatrick, M.O.M.
  • Chief Albert T. Frederick, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent Wayne Gerard Gallant, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Darrell R. Gaudet, M.O.M.
  • Detective Inspector Christine A. Gilpin, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent R. Graham Gleason, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant John W. Goodman, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Isobel Granger, M.O.M.
  • Chief Ian Robert Grant, M.O.M.
  • Constable Arnold F. Guerin, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief Anthony John Harder, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Peter W. G. M. Haring, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant Philip H. Hasenpflug, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Lindsay E. Hernden, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant Stephen F. Hicks, M.O.M.
  • Mr. Gary A. Holden, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief Constable Steven Herbert Ing, M.O.M.
  • Chief Inspector Daniel Jacques, M.O.M.
  • Chief Darrell L. Kambeitz, M.O.M.
  • Detective Inspector Andrew Michael Karski, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Matthew Kavanagh, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Louise Lafrance, M.O.M.
  • Captain Dominique Lafrenière, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Serge Lalonde, M.O.M.
  • Chief Inspector Panagiotis Lambrinakos, M.O.M.
  • Chief John Leontowicz, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief Joseph James Matthews, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief Christopher McCord, M.O.M.
  • Constable Michael McCormack, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Kenneth Dwayne McDonald, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Robin McElary-Downer, M.O.M.
  • Inspector Dennis McGuffin, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief Antje B. McNeely, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Gilles Joseph Robert Moreau, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Paul Allan Mulvihill, M.O.M.
  • Inspector Robert Joseph Page, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief John B. Pare, M.O.M.
  • Chief Paul E. Pedersen, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Pierre Perron, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent Guy J. Pilon, M.O.M.
  • Inspector Christopher Renwick, M.O.M.
  • Deputy Chief J. Daniel Rioux, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant Michael S. Savage, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant David Marc Searle, M.O.M.
  • Inspector Roderick Kenneth Shaw, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Todd Shean, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Dale Sheehan, M.O.M.
  • Ms. Verona Singer, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant Craig Marshall Smith, M.O.M.
  • Chief Superintendent Marlene Rose Snowman, M.O.M.
  • Sergeant Jeff Robert Swann, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Marc Tardif, M.O.M.
  • Detective Superintendent David D. J. Truax, M.O.M.
  • Patrol Sergeant Edith H. Turner, M.O.M.
  • Staff Sergeant James L. Vardy, M.O.M.
  • Assistant Commissioner Stephen Edward White, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Daryl Wiebe, M.O.M.
  • Inspector Catherine Ann Yeandle-Slater, M.O.M.
  • Superintendent Andris Zarins, M.O.M.

Royal Victorian OrderEdit

 
Undress ribbon for all grades of the Royal Victorian Order

Commander of the Royal Victorian OrderEdit

  • The Honourable Hilary M. Weston, C.M., O.Ont.

Member of the Royal Victorian OrderEdit

  • Craig Lennard Kowalik

Most Venerable Order of the Hospital of St. John of JerusalemEdit

 
Undress ribbon for all grades of the Most Venerable Order of the Hospital of St. John of Jerusalem

Knights and Dames of the Order of St. JohnEdit

  • John Wesley Cosman, NB
  • Her Honour the Honourable Elizabeth Dowdeswell, O.C., O.Ont., ON
  • André Levesque, O.M.M., C.D., PE
  • Kenneth Ross Turriff, ON

Commanders of the Order of St. JohnEdit

  • Brian Allan Kinaschuk, ON
  • Major Victor Knowlton, C.D., QC
  • Alan McBride, ON
  • Carolyn Frances Rothenburger (née Trost), SK
  • Captain Samuel Wenzel Billich, C.D., ON
  • Leslie Helen Jack, ON
  • Brigadier-General (Retired) Stanley Gordon Johnstone, C.D., ON
  • Alain Louis Joseph Laurencelle, MB
  • Donald Sherwood, NB

Officers of the Order of St. JohnEdit

  • David Clifton Bean, NB
  • Taramay Curtis, AB
  • Armand Paul La Barge, ON
  • Jean-Philippe Lebel, QC
  • Gerald William McEwin, ON
  • Ian Hugh Miller, ON
  • James Douglas Tooke, ON
  • Donald Raymond Wilson, NB
  • Captain Peter Beatty, C.D., ON
  • Warrant Officer Andrew Shawn Daring, AB
  • Susan Beth Davis, NL
  • Stéphane Gignac, QC
  • Larry James Jeider, BC
  • Travis Ryan Lanoway, AB
  • Angeline Pleunis, ON

Members of the Order of St. JohnEdit

  • Lieutenant-Colonel Richard Frank Bialachowski, C.D., ON
  • Joanne Margaret Biggs, ON
  • Officer Cadet Jason Bond, NS
  • Steven Bradley, NS
  • Captain Stephen Brosha, NS
  • Lisa Danielle Burke, NS
  • William Thomas Cahill, NL
  • Joel Campbell, ON
  • Lieutenant-Colonel Frances Louise Chilton-Mackay, O.M.M., M.S.M., C.D., ON
  • Dirk Alexander Chisholm, AB
  • Philip Peter Dawson, ON
  • James Donohue, NS
  • Thomas Barry Kevin Ferguson, C.D., ON
  • Manon Gauthier, QC
  • Major (Retired) Paul Henry, C.D., ON
  • Jean Claude Latour, NS
  • Master Corporal Richard Herve Joseph Le Coz, ON
  • Tamara Lynne MacDuff, NS
  • Daniel Charles Maher, NL
  • Carney De Berri Matheson, ON
  • Lieutenant-Colonel (Retired) Michael David McKay, C.D., ON
  • Pedrom Nasiri, AB
  • Gerrard Austin Nudds, ON
  • Jason Nurse, ON
  • Nancy Elizabeth Page, ON
  • Major Michael Andrew Rehill, C.D., ON
  • Gail Colleen Rogers, ON
  • Beverly Segal, ON
  • Dean William Smith, AB
  • Gerry Stamp, NL
  • Jeannette Tinsley, ON
  • Ahmad Sulaiman Aini, MB
  • Major Harvey Roy Bailey, C.D., ON
  • Ally Wai Ying Chan Chin, BC
  • Deborah Cooke, ON
  • Major Patrick Thomas Crocco, ON
  • Catherine Mary Crowther, BC
  • Joy Dockrey, BC
  • Jonathan Mathew Craig Farrell-Griffin, ON
  • Glenda Mary Janes, NL
  • Rebecca Anne Johnston, ON
  • Christopher Kirec, ON
  • Winnie Wing-May Lai, BC
  • Jeffrey Lavigne, ON
  • John Mario Norbert Lemieux, QC
  • Jessica Elizabeth Lezen, MB
  • Harold Joseph MacKinnon, ON
  • Sanny Sum Yee Marr, BC
  • Angela Corinne Martin, NL
  • Lieutenant-Colonel Raymond Charles McGill, ON
  • Kevin Moore, SK
  • Kathy Ross, QC
  • Captain Jean-Pascal Roy, C.D., QC
  • Glen William Rutland, NT
  • Lynn Ann Telo, ON
  • Lieutenant-Commander (Retired) John Frederick Trigg, BC
  • Raymond David Valentine, C.D., BC
  • Kristen Johanna Brearley Van Esch, BC
  • Karen Frances Walker, ON
  • Martin William Wong, BC
  • Yu Hin Jackson Wu, BC
  • Wilson King Kai Yeung, BC

Provincial HonoursEdit

National Order of QuébecEdit

Grand Officers of the National Order of QuébecEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a Grand Officer of the National Order of Québec
  • Denys Arcand, G.O.Q
  • Michel Tremblay, G.O.Q

Honorary Grand OfficerEdit

Officers of the National Order of QuébecEdit

 
Undress ribbon for an Officer of the National Order of Québec
  • Marcel Barbeau, O.Q
  • Jean Bissonnette, O.Q
  • François-Marc Gagnon, O.Q
  • Madeleine Gagnon, O.Q
  • Lise Gauvin, O.Q
  • Paul Inchauspé, O.Q
  • Joanne Liu, O.Q
  • Pierre A. Michaud, O.Q
  • Yannick Nézet-Séguin, O.Q
  • Jean Rochon, O.Q
  • Jean-Louis Roy, O.Q
  • Céline Saint-Pierre, O.Q
  • Réjean Thomas, O.Q

Honorary officersEdit

  • Zila Bernd, O.Q
  • Alain Fuchs, O.Q
  • Gérard Collomb, O.Q
  • Benoîte Groult, O.Q
  • Paul Tréguer, O.Q

Knight of the National Order of QuébecEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a Knight of the National Order of Québec
  • Henri Brun, C.Q
  • Diane Chênevert, C.Q
  • Marie Chouinard, C.Q
  • Michel Côté, C.Q
  • Michel Dallaire, C.Q
  • Jean-Pierre Després, C.Q
  • André Dubois, C.Q
  • Ray-Marc Dumoulin, C.Q
  • Marcel Fournier, C.Q
  • Guy Gervais, C.Q
  • Paul Grand’Maison, C.Q
  • Marc Laurendeau, C.Q
  • Alain Lemaire, C.Q
  • Laurent Lemaire, C.Q
  • Marina Orsini, C.Q
  • Patrick Pichette, C.Q
  • Francine Ruest Jutras, C.Q
  • Alain Simard, C.Q
  • Kim Thuy, C.Q
  • Michel L. Tremblay, C.Q

Honorary MembersEdit

  • Fernando Cupertino de Barros, C.Q
  • Yves Tavernier, C.Q
  • Myrna Delson Karan, C.Q
  • Jean-Luc Alimondo, C.Q
  • Fatimata Dia, C.Q
  • Mark Kenber, C.Q
  • Noel Lateef, C.Q

Saskatchewan Order of MeritEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a member of the Saskatchewan Order of Merit
  • Jack Brodsky, S.O.M.
  • The Reverend Lorne Calvert, S.O.M.
  • Dr. Wilfred (Wilf) Keller, S.O.M.
  • The Honourable William (Bill) McKnight, P.C., S.O.M., LL.D.
  • Yvette Moore, S.O.M.
  • Maestro Victor Sawa, S.O.M.
  • Ellen Schmeiser, S.O.M., Q.C.
  • Dr. David E. Smith, O.C., S.O.M., F.R.S.C.
  • Henry Woolf, S.O.M., LL.D

Order of OntarioEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a member of the Order of Ontario
  • Peter A. Adamson – Surgical Specialist in Otolaryngology
  • Mehran Anvari – Surgical Robotics Pioneer
  • Donovan Bailey – Track and Field Icon
  • Jennifer Bond – Professor of Law and Human Rights Advocate
  • Angèle Brunelle – Advocate for Northwest Ontario's Francophone Community
  • Ronald F. Caza – Lawyer and Defender of Francophone Linguistic Rights
  • Anthony Kam Chuen Chan – Pediatric Hematologist and Scientist
  • Ethel Côté – Entrepreneur, Volunteer and Community leader
  • Jim Estill – Entrepreneur and Philanthropist
  • Carol Finlay – Anglican Priest and Education Advocate
  • Cheryl Forchuk – Scholar in the Fields of Homelessness, Poverty and Mental Health
  • Dorothée Gizenga – International Development Expert and Human Rights Advocate
  • Shirley Greenberg – Lawyer and Women's Rights Advocate
  • Robert Pio Hajjar – Motivational Speaker
  • Greta Hodgkinson – Prima Ballerina
  • Dorothy Anna Jarvis – Pediatrician
  • Lisa LaFlamme – Broadcast Journalist
  • M.G. Venkatesh Mannar – Expert in Food Science Technologies and Nutrition
  • Ernest Matton (Little Brown Bear) – Community Capacity Builder and Spiritual Ambassador
  • Dennis O'Connor – former Associate Chief Justice of Ontario
  • David Pearson – Professor and Promoter of Science Communication
  • Fran Rider – Women's Hockey Advocate
  • Beverley Salmon – Anti-Racism and Community Activist
  • Hugh Segal – Public Servant
  • Helga Stephenson – Arts Administrator and Human Rights Activist
  • Margo Timmins – Vocalist

Order of British ColumbiaEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a member of the Order of British Columbia
  • Lorne R. Segal (2014)
  • Barry Lapointe
  • Chief Robert Joseph
  • Al B. Etmanski
  • Kerry Dennehy
  • Tim Collings
  • Dr. Ron Burnett
  • Don R. Lindsay (2014)
  • Jim Shepard
  • Sing Lim Yeo
  • Dr. Saida Rasul
  • Rudolph North (2014)
  • Wendy Lisogar-Cocchia
  • Ginny Dennehy
  • Jane Dyson
  • Norman Rolston
  • Hari Varshney
  • Tamara Taggart
  • Melvin Zajac

Alberta Order of ExcellenceEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a member of the Alberta Order of Excellence
  • David Bissett
  • Jack Donald
  • Dennis Erker
  • Janice Eisenhauer
  • Fil Fraser (deceased)
  • Stan Grad
  • Jacob Masliyah
  • Frits Pannekoek

Order of Prince Edward IslandEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a member of the Order of Prince Edward Island
  • J.W. (Bill) Campbell
  • Gerald Sheldon Dixon
  • Dr. Charles St. Clair Trainor

Order of ManitobaEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a member of the Order of Manitoba
  • Rachel Oyenihun Alao
  • Chad Allan
  • Karen Beaudin
  • Tom Cochrane
  • Dian Nusgart Cohen
  • Wilma L. Derksen
  • Daniel George Johnson
  • Sheldon Kennedy
  • Donald R. J. Mackey
  • Mitch Podolak
  • Monica Kkhem Kamarie Singh
  • Jonathan Toews

Order of New BrunswickEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a member of the Order of New Brunswick
  • Camille Normand Albert
  • Sister Arleen Brawley
  • Gary Peter Gould
  • Brent Hawkes, C.M.
  • Thaddeus Holownia
  • Carol Loughrey
  • Sister Adèle Morin
  • Dr. Réjean Thomas
  • Marlene Unger
  • Kevin Michael Vickers, S.C.

Order of Nova ScotiaEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a member of the Order of Nova Scotia
  • Dr. Margaret Macdonald Casey, C.M., O.N.S., M.D., LL.D. (Hon.), DHumL (Hon.)
  • Louis E. Deveau, O.C., O.N.S., P.Eng., LL.D. (Hon.)
  • Martin Rudy Haase (Deceased), O.N.S.
  • Sharon Hope Irwin, O.N.S., Ed.D., LL.D. (Hon.)
  • Alistair MacLeod, O.C, O.N.S., Ph.D., FRSC (Posthumous)

Order of Newfoundland and LabradorEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a member of the Order of Newfoundland and Labrador
  • Dr. Noel Browne
  • Thomas J. Foran
  • William D. Mahoney, OMM, CD
  • Melba Rabinowitz
  • Philip Riteman, ONS
  • Cheryl Stagg
  • Kellie Walsh
  • The Honourable Clyde K. Wells, QC
  • Vincent Withers, CM

Territorial HonoursEdit

Order of NunavutEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a member of the Order of Nunavut

Order of the Northwest TerritoriesEdit

 
Undress ribbon for a member of the Order of Northwest Territories
  • Bruce Green
  • Lucy Jackson
  • Sonny MacDonald
  • Gino Pin
  • Ruth Spence
  • John B. Zoè

Military Valour DecorationsEdit

Medal of Military ValourEdit

 
Undress ribbon for the Medal of Military Valour
  • Sergeant Sébastien Courville, S.M.V., C.D
  • Senior Chief Petty Officer Thomas Ratzlaff, S.M.V. (United States Navy SEAL) ((deceased))
  • Captain Umberto Mario Suffoletta, S.M.V., C.D.

Canadian Bravery DecorationsEdit

Star of CourageEdit

 
Undress ribbon for the Star of Courage
  • William Ayotte

Medal of BraveryEdit

 
Undress ribbon for the Medal of Bravery
  • Master Corporal Garet James Avery
  • Kent David Bissell
  • Thomas Charles Blair
  • Sergeant Jason Cary Bromstad, C.D.
  • Robert J. Bronson
  • Roderick Bruce Brown
  • Craig Mitchell Burns
  • Mark Joseph Cameron
  • Tyler Andrew Campbell
  • John Cerne
  • Paul David Charbonneau
  • Corporal Christopher James Clark, C.D.
  • Neil Wayne David Coles
  • Micheal James Collicutte
  • Marcel Cormier
  • Detective Constable Paul Couvillon
  • Paul Dallaire
  • Eli Lionel Day
  • Chief Petty Officer 2nd class Robert Raymond Deproy, C.D.
  • Jean-Pierre Désaulniers
  • Michael Douglas Dietrich
  • Detective Constable Ed Downey
  • Constable Steven Michael Enns
  • Constable Carl Ethier
  • Master Corporal Robert James Featherstone
  • Michel Joseph Fecteau
  • Kareem Foster
  • Tyler Allan Fowler
  • Franklyn Patrick Fraser, S.C.
  • Jean-Eudes Fraser
  • Romey Francis Gerald Fraser
  • Kyle Andrew Griffiths
  • Matthew Lewin Grogono
  • Mathieu Groleau
  • Leading Seaman Neil Charles Joseph Harper
  • Dale Hession
  • Paul Martin Hurst
  • Brette Jessica Jameson
  • Constable Mark Jenkins
  • Dario Kenk
  • Wilbert Kent
  • Jeremy Kerr
  • Master Warrant Officer Volker Kock, C.D.
  • Constable Skeeter B. Kruger
  • Rachel Lacroix Pilon
  • Denis Lainé
  • Constable Trevor A. Lamont
  • Gregory Robert Landon
  • Janelle Lanoix
  • Junior Larochelle
  • Steven Larochelle
  • Joey Leblanc
  • Lonney Joseph Lee
  • Dion Christopher Lefebvre
  • Detective Constable Keith Lindley
  • Lionel Stuart Louison
  • René Martel
  • William Alexander Marshall
  • Brian Francis McCormick
  • Hailey Nicole Menard
  • Constable Scott M. Moir
  • Heiko Mueller
  • Mike Joseph Murphy
  • Shawn Nagurny
  • Francis Vijay Nand
  • Jeremy David Olson
  • Sigurd Allan Olson
  • Sergeant Norman Ewen Penny, S.C., C.D
  • Haim Peri
  • Paul Jakob Peters
  • Josée Pilotte
  • Courtney Gail Porter
  • Corporal Michael E. Postlethwaite
  • Daniel Leroy Privé
  • Ernest Jason Quick
  • Joseph A. Raczkowski
  • John D. Redmond
  • Robert Reid
  • Constable Luc Roberge
  • Sergio Rodriguez Sanchez
  • Constable Sean Rogan
  • Chief Petty Officer 1st class Michael Salter, C.D.
  • Constable Charles Sasso
  • Michael Vincent Sharpe
  • Adam Andrew Shaw
  • Allan Randal Shortt
  • Kyle Simpson
  • James Christopher Daniel Slatcher
  • Harry Brad Smith
  • Fred St-Pierre
  • Constable Chris Stribopoulos
  • David Swisher
  • Daniel Roland Thibeault
  • François Tremblay
  • Jacob Tyler
  • John Owen Tyler
  • Susannah Grayce Utendale
  • Gregory Van Langenhove
  • Mason James Van Tassell
  • Leading Seaman Benne Naeusteter Wiebe
  • Daryl James Williams
  • Liane Heather Wood
  • Daniel Marvin Wood
  • Andrew Zaranek
  • Constable Jian Zhang
  • Constable Jason Allan Baskin
  • Leading Seaman Evan Beaton
  • Derron Orlando Brown
  • David Burns
  • Robert Colmor
  • Kennedy Brynne Askew Crossland
  • Mandeep Singh Dhaliwal
  • Shaun Robert Dimit
  • Constable Mark Frendo
  • Cody Gidney
  • Constable James Robert Guthrie
  • Harley David Eelis Hakanen
  • Bryan Raymond Henzel
  • Anthony Hockenhull
  • Keith Jacob Hoffman
  • Jaden Michael Hornett-Shaw
  • Hamid Jennane
  • Joe Kayakyuak Karetak Sr.
  • Tyler Anthony Kelley
  • Constable Clifford J. Leavitt
  • Constable Ryan Arnold Wayne Lewis
  • Clifford Eugene Lloyd
  • Marc Douglas Lloyd
  • Warrant Officer Stanley Dwayne Mercredi, C.D.
  • Constable James Alan Moir
  • Peter Richard Moody
  • Brian Joseph Murphy
  • Atos Ottawa
  • Gérald Ottawa
  • Constable Adam D. Palmer
  • Constable Clifford William John Peterson
  • Constable Douglas Wade Philip
  • Constable Fraser Alan Potts
  • Corporal Richard Joseph Bryan Yvan Jean Louis Royer
  • Jeremy Slaney
  • Constable Patrick J. Smith
  • Constable Marie-Andrée Tremblay
  • Leading Air Cadet Shannon Diane Young

Meritorious Service DecorationsEdit

Meritorious Service Cross (Military Division)Edit

 
Undress ribbon for Meritious Service Cross in the military division
  • Lieutenant-Colonel Joseph Michel Steve Boivin, O.M.M., M.S.M., C.D.
  • Sergeant Terrence Gregory Grandy, C.D.
  • Brigadier-General Charles Adrien Lamarre, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Lieutenant-Colonel Walter Andrew Taylor, C.D.

Meritorious Service Cross (Civil Division)Edit

 
Undress ribbon for Meritious Service Cross in the civilian division
  • Clara Hughes, O.C., O.M. M.S.C.
  • Her Worship Colette Roy Laroche, M.S.C.
  • Sarah Burke, M.S.C.

Second Award of the Meritorious Service Medal (Military Division)Edit

 
Undress ribbon for the Meritious Service Medal in the military division
  • Chief Warrant Officer Stephen Goward Jeans, M.S.M., C.D.

Meritorious Service Medal (Military Division)Edit

  • Major Patrick Lynn Bonneville, M.M.M., C.D.
  • Commander Jason Robert Boyd, C.D.
  • Major William Michael Church, C.D.
  • Lieutenant-General Michael David Dubie (United States Air Force)
  • Major Jason Mathew Feyko, C.D.
  • Major Joseph Claude Stéphann Grégoire, C.D.
  • Master Corporal Mélanie Grenier
  • Sergeant Brian Harding
  • Brigadier-General Charles Kevin Hyde (United States Air Force)
  • Master Corporal Jordan Irvine
  • Honorary Lieutenant-Colonel Joseph Luc Lavoie
  • Master Warrant Officer Paul Alexander Lucas, C.D.
  • Colonel Russell Barry Mann, O.M.M., C.D.
  • Major Richard Patrick Mansour, C.D.
  • Honorary Colonel John Buckingham Newman, C.D.
  • Captain(N) James Douglas O’Reilly, C.D.
  • Sergeant Russell Scott Short, C.D.
  • Colonel Jeffery Stewart (United States Army)
  • Honorary Lieutenant-Colonel Bernard Voyer, O.C., C.Q.

Meritorious Service Medal (Civil Division)Edit

 
Undress ribbon for Meritious Service Medal in the civilian division
  • Thérèse Tanguay Dion, M.S.M.

Polar MedalEdit

 
Undress ribbon of the Polar Medal
  • Michel Allard
  • Marc-André Bernier
  • Marianne Douglas
  • John Geiger
  • Shelagh Grant
  • Ryan Harris
  • Louie Kamookak
  • Gerald W. Kisoun
  • Jonathan Moore
  • Anne Morgan
  • Doug Stenton
  • Second Lieutenant Dorothy Tootoo

Commonwealth and Foreign Orders, Decorations and Medal awarded to CanadiansEdit

From Her Majesty The Queen in Right of the United KingdomEdit

 
Flag of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Officer of the Most Excellent Order of the British EmpireEdit

  • Ms. Elizabeth Anne Carriere
  • Mrs. Katharine Davidson

Member of the Most Excellent Order of the British EmpireEdit

  • Ms. Denka Shenkman
  • Mrs. Carolyn Heather MacLeod

Operational Service Medal with Afghanistan ClaspEdit

  • Captain Timothy S. Holmes-Mitra
  • Sergeant Jonathon Dennis McCallum
  • Captain Graham Alexander Morgan

Ebola Medal for Service in West AfricaEdit

  • Captain Raymond Francis Hartery
  • Major Ian Craig Schoonbaert

From the President of the Republic of AustriaEdit

 
Flag of the Republic of Austria

Gold Medal for Services to the Republic of AustriaEdit

  • Mrs. Helga Schmidt

Silver Medal for Services to the Republic of AustriaEdit

  • Ms. Elisabeth Canisius
  • Mr. Harold Scheer

From His Majesty The King of the BelgiansEdit

 
Flag of the Kingdom of Belgium

Grand Officer of the Order of the CrownEdit

Officer of the Order of Leopold IIEdit

  • Mr. Kevin Russell

From the President of the French RepublicEdit

 
Flag of the French Republic

Commander of the National Order of the Legion of HonourEdit

  • Mr. Dany Laferrière

Officer of the National Order of the Legion of HonourEdit

Knight of the National Order of the Legion of HonourEdit

  • Lieutenant-General Peter J. Devlin
  • Mr. Jacques Gauthier
  • Dr. Patrick Barnabé
  • Mr. Noble Chummar
  • Mr. Kenneth McRoberts
  • Mr. Lorenzo Donadeo
  • Ms. Dany Sauvageau

Officer of the National Order of MeritEdit

  • Mr. Michel Picard

Knight of the National Order of MeritEdit

  • Major J. A. Marcel Cloutier

Knight of the Order of Arts and LettersEdit

  • Mr. Robert Vézina
  • Ms. Carolle Brabant
  • Mr. Denis Côté
  • Mr. Xavier Dolan
  • Ms. Pierrette Robitaille

Officer of the Order of the Academic PalmsEdit

  • Mr. André Côté
  • Mr. François de Lagrave
  • Mr. Stanislav Jozef Kirschbaum
  • Mr. Daniel Coderre
  • Mr. Rémi Quirion

Knight of the Order of the Academic PalmsEdit

  • Ms. Madeleine Bourgeois
  • Mr. Serge Courville
  • Ms. Lesley Doell
  • Mr. Hans-Jürgen Greif
  • Ms. Frida Dyshniku Paco
  • Mr. Jeff Tennant
  • Ms. Jocelyne Faucher

Knight of the Order of Agricultural MeritEdit

National Defence Medal, Gold EchelonEdit

National Defence Medal, Bronze EchelonEdit

  • Major Christian Glauninger
  • Major Charles M. A. Mangliar
  • Captain Pierre-Luc Nicolas

From the President of the Federal Republic of GermanyEdit

 
Flag of the Federal Republic of Germany

Cross of the Order of Merit of the Federal Republic of GermanyEdit

  • Dr. Elisabeth Trudis Goldsmith-Reber

From the President of the Hellenic RepublicEdit

 
Flag of the Hellenic Republic

Grand Commander of the Order of HonourEdit

  • Madam Justice Andromache Karakatsanis

From the President of Republic of HungaryEdit

 
Flag of the Republic of Hungary

Officer's Cross of the Order of Merit (civil division) of the Republic of HungaryEdit

  • Mr. Levente Laszlo Diosady

Knight's Cross of the Order of Merit of the Republic of Hungary (civil division)Edit

  • Mr. Andre Molnar

Gold Cross of Merit (civil division) of the Republic of HungaryEdit

  • Mr. Tamas Aladar Mihalik

From the President of the Republic of ItalyEdit

 
Flag of the Republic of Italy

Knight of the Order of Merit of the Republic of ItalyEdit

  • Mr. Guido Pellizzari
  • Mr. Nicola Sparano
  • Mr. Michael Cuccione
  • Mr. Franco Di Girolamo
  • Mr. Andrea Marani

Commander of the Order of the Star of the Republic of ItalyEdit

  • Mr. Luigi Biffis
  • Ms. Alberta Cefis
  • Mr. Michele Lettieri

From His Majesty The Emperor of JapanEdit

 
Flag of the Kingdom of Japan

Order of the Rising Sun, Gold and Silver StarEdit

  • Mr. Donald Campbell

Order of the Rising Sun, Gold and Silver RaysEdit

  • Mr. Martin Blake Kobayashi

From the President of the Republic of KoreaEdit

 
Flag of the Republic of Korea

Order of Civil Merit, Seongnyu MedalEdit

  • Mr. Vincent Courtenay

Order of Merit of the Republic of KoreaEdit

  • Lieutenant (Retired) Edward John Mastronardi
  • Ms. Myung Hee Kim

From the President of the Republic of LithuaniaEdit

 
Flag of the Republic of Lithuania

Knight's Cross of the Order of the Lithuanian Grand Duke GediminasEdit

  • Ms. Gabija Marija Petrauskas

From His Serene Highness The Prince of MonacoEdit

 
Flag of the Principality of Monaco

Officer of the Order of Cultural MeritEdit

  • Ms. Marie-Claire Blais

Knight of the Order of Saint CharlesEdit

  • Mr. Patrick Churchill

From the Secretary General of the North Atlantic Treaty OrganisationEdit

 
Flag of the North Atlantic Treaty Organisation

NATO Meritorious Service MedalEdit

to Chief Warrant Officer Herbert Alan Sully

From His Majesty The Queen of NorwayEdit

 
Flag of the Kingdom of Norway

Officer of the Royal Norwegian Order of MeritEdit

  • Ms. Natalie Denesovych
  • Ms. Céline Saucier

From the President of the Republic of PolandEdit

 
Flag of the Republic of Poland

Officer's Cross of the Order of Polonia RestitutaEdit

  • Mr. Andrzej Rozbicki

Knight's Cross of the Order of Polonia RestitutaEdit

  • Mr. Wlodzmierz Jaworski

Officer's Cross of the Order of Merit of the Republic of PolandEdit

  • to Mr. Jerzy Kulczycki
  • Mr. Richard Sokolowski
  • Mr. Slawomir Ruciński
  • Mr. Wojciech Jerzy Śniegowski
  • Mr. Roman Baraniecki

Knight's Cross of the Order of Merit of the Republic of PolandEdit

  • Ms. Ewa Zadarnowska
  • Ms. Teresa Szlamp-Fryga
  • Ms. Irena Gostomska
  • Ms. Anna Maria Jarochowska
  • Ms. Grazyna Krupa
  • Ms. Anna Nitoslawska
  • Ms. Barbara Poplawska
  • Ms. Teresa Jadwiga Wierzbicka
  • Mr. Jozef Bogucki
  • Mr. Stanley Diamond
  • Ms. Janina Freyman
  • Mr. Bernard Kmita
  • Ms. Elizabeth Kozlowski
  • Mr. Frank Simpson

Cross of Freedom and SolidarityEdit

  • Mr. Roman Chojnaki
  • Mr. Jerzy Andrzej Kulczycki
  • Mr. Zdzislaw Stachowicz

Cross with Swords of the Order of the Cross of IndependenceEdit

  • Ms. Wanda Jadwiga Kossobudzka

Cross of the Order of the Cross of IndependenceEdit

to Mr. Stefan Zadrożny

Gold Cross of MeritEdit

  • Mr. Pawel Ferensowicz
  • Mr. Michal Korwin-Szymanowski
  • Mr. Andrzej Ruta
  • Mr. Jeffrey Simpson
  • Mr. Paul Wells
  • Mr. Felix Osinski
  • Ms. Ewa Miles-Dixon
  • Mr. Tadeusz Biernacki
  • Mr. Kazimierz Duchowski
  • Ms. Hanna Kamler-Szymańska
  • Mr. Jerzy Kuśmider
  • Mr. Andrzej Miedzianowski
  • Mr. Boguslaw Nizio
  • Mr. Jerzy Piros
  • Mr. Zenon Przybylak
  • Mr. Jerzy Steinmetz
  • Ms. Krystyna Świrska
  • Mr. Maciej Szymański
  • Mr. Grzegorz Tautt
  • Mr. Ryszard Wrzaskala
  • Mr. Maciej Zaremba
  • Mr. Edward Karpinski
  • Mr. Andrzej Labedz
  • Ms. Barbara Ryniec
  • Mr. Marek Wawezyczek

Silver Cross of MeritEdit

  • Ms. Irena Borowska-Baker
  • Ms. Katherine Rydel
  • Mr. Jan Kucy
  • Mrs. Urszula Kunikiewicz
  • Ms. Teresa Moss
  • Mr. Stanislaw Podraza
  • Mr. Kazimierz Walewski
  • Ms. Grazyna Jędrzejczak
  • Ms. Alicja Wojewnik
  • Mr. Jerry Kowalski
  • Ms. Elzbieta Rulka

Siberian Exiles CrossEdit

  • Mr. Kazimierz Sawoszczuk (posthumously)
  • Ms. Stefania Stawecka

Long Marital Life MedalEdit

  • Mrs. Elzbieta Brusilo
  • Mr. Kazimierz Brusilo
  • Mr. Kazimierz Prosniak
  • Mrs. Stanislawa Prosniak
  • Mrs. Helena Kuciak
  • Mr. Wojciech Kuciak

From the President of PortugalEdit

 
Flag of the Republic of Portugal

Commander of the Order of Prince HenryEdit

  • Mr. Carlos Jorge Pinheiro Leitão

Commander of the Order of Infante Dom HenriqueEdit

  • Mr. Jean-Pierre Andrieux

From the President of the Republic of South AfricaEdit

 
Flag of the Republic of South Africa

Order of the Companions of O. R. Tambo (Grand Companion — Silver)Edit

From the President of the Russian FederationEdit

 
Flag of the Russian Federation

Pushkin MedalEdit

  • Archpriest Dimitri Sever

From His Majesty The King of ThailandEdit

 
Flag of the Kingdom of Thailand

Commander (Third Class) of the Most Exalted Order of the White Elephant of ThailandEdit

  • Mr. Dennis L. Anderson
  • Dr. John R. Lacey

Commander (Third Class) of the Most Noble Order of the Crown of ThailandEdit

  • Mr. Louis P. Desmarais
  • Mr. George Heller

From the President of the United States of AmericaEdit

 
Flag of the United States of America

Commander of the Legion of MeritEdit

Officer of the Legion of MeritEdit

  • Commodore J. P. Gilles Couturier
  • Brigadier-General Wayne D. Eyre
  • Lieutenant-General Alain Parent

Bronze Star MedalEdit

  • Major Stephen J. Kuervers
  • Lieutenant-Colonel J. C. Martin Arcand
  • Major-General (Ret'd) James Robert Ferron

Defence Meritorious Service MedalEdit

  • Lieutenant-Colonel James Patrick Follwell
  • Lieutenant-Colonel Paul G. Young
  • Major Charles Côté

Meritorious Service Medal, Second Oak Leaf ClusterEdit

  • Lieutenant-Colonel Patrick H. McAdam

Meritorious Service MedalEdit

  • Captain Kevin L. Ciesielski
  • Lieutenant-Colonel Edward L. Haverstock
  • Major Charles M. A. Mangliar
  • Warrant Officer Robert B. McKendry
  • Major Michael A. Clement
  • Lieutenant-Colonel Matthew Philip Haussmann
  • Captain Annie Sheink
  • Chief Warrant Officer J. J. Raymond Butler
  • Captain Neeraj V. Pandey
  • Major Michael Lemire
  • Warrant Officer Kelly A. Mullagh
  • Master Corporal Paul James Clowe
  • Major Sean S. Curley
  • Master Warrant Officer David C. Daly
  • Colonel Brock Millman
  • Lieutenant-Colonel Shane W. Gifford
  • Warrant Officer Gary Cunningham

Air MedalEdit

  • Master Corporal Mark A. Keown

Erratums of Commonwealth and Foreign Orders, Decorations and Medal awarded to CanadiansEdit

Correction of 28 February 2015Edit

  • From the President of the French Republic, an Officer of the National Order of the Legion of Honour to Lieutenant-General Peter J. Devlin
  • From the President of Greece, a Grand Commander of the Order of Honour to The Honourable Andromache Karakatsanis
  • From the President of Portugal, a Commander of the Order of Prince Henry to The Honourable Carlos Jorge Pinheiro Leitão

Corrections of 30 May 2015Edit

  • From the President of the United States of America, the Bronze Star Medal to Chief Warrant Officer J. J. Raymond Butler

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 3 January 2015.
  2. ^ a b "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 7 February 2015.
  3. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 28 February 2015.
  4. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 31 January 2015.
  5. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 6 June 2015.
  6. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 25 April 2015.
  7. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 27 June 2015.
  8. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 30 May 2015.
  9. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 25 April 2015.
  10. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 4 July 2015.
  11. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 26 September 2015.
  12. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 29 August 2015.
  13. ^ "Canada Gazette –". 26 December 2015.
  14. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 28 November 2015.
  15. ^ "Canada Gazette – GOVERNMENT HOUSE". 31 October 2015.
  16. ^ "Recipients". 25 September 2017.
  17. ^ http://www.ordre-national.gouv.qc.ca/publications/nominations/nominations-2015.pdf[bare URL PDF]
  18. ^ file:///C:/Users/z80000/Downloads/Website%252B-%252BRecipients%252B-%252BSOM%252B%25281985-2019%2529.pdf
  19. ^ "New Appointees to the Order of Ontario". December 14, 2016.
  20. ^ "2015 Recipients : Order of BC".
  21. ^ "Lieutenant Governor of Alberta".
  22. ^ "2015 Recipients of the Medal of Merit | Legislative Assembly".
  23. ^ "Order of Manitoba - Official Register".
  24. ^ a b c d "3 new members join Order of Nunavut at Iqaluit ceremony". CBC News. Retrieved 22 November 2015.
  25. ^ Order of the Northwest Territories
  26. ^ "Ceremony Marks Investiture into the Order of Newfoundland and Labrador".
  27. ^ "| novascotia.ca".
  28. ^ "2015 Order of New Brunswick recipients". 18 August 2010.