The 2017 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held from April 22 to 29 at the Lethbridge Curling Club in Lethbridge, Canada. The event was held in conjunction with the 2017 World Senior Curling Championships.
2017 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Host city | Lethbridge, Canada |
Arena | Lethbridge Curling Club |
Dates | April 22–29 |
Winner | Switzerland |
Female | Jenny Perret |
Male | Martin Rios |
Finalist | Canada |
« 2016 2018 » |
Belarus | Bulgaria | Australia | Canada | Spain |
---|---|---|---|---|
Male: Ilya Shalamitski |
Male: Reto Seiler |
Male: Dean Hewitt |
Male: Reid Carruthers[1] |
Male: Gontzal Garcia |
Brazil | Denmark | Austria | Czech Republic | New Zealand[2] |
Male: Márcio Cerquinho[3] |
Male: Kasper Wiksten |
Male: Christian Roth |
Male: Tomáš Paul[4] |
Male: Scott Becker |
Croatia | Ireland | China | England | Romania |
Male: Mislav Martinic |
Male: Neil Fyfe[5] |
Male: Ben Fowler[6] |
Male: Allen Coliban | |
Estonia | Italy | Israel | France | Russia |
Male: Erkki Lill[7] |
Male: Simone Gonin |
Male: Leonid Rivkind |
Male: Romain Borini |
Male: Alexander Krushelnitskiy[8] |
Finland | Norway | South Korea | Germany | Slovenia |
Male: Tomi Rantamäki |
Male: Magnus Nedregotten[9] |
Male: Lee Ki-jeong |
Male: Andy Buttner[10] |
Male: Jure Culic |
Hungary | Scotland | Netherlands | Kazakhstan | Switzerland |
Male: Zsolt Kiss[11] |
Male: Bruce Mouat[12] |
Male: Thomas Kooi |
Male: Viktor Kim |
Male: Martin Rios[13] |
Japan | Serbia | Poland | Turkey | Slovakia |
Male: Shinya Abe |
Male: Bohan Mijatovic |
Male: Damian Herman |
Male: Alican Karataş |
Male: David Misun |
Latvia | Wales | Sweden | United States | |
Male: Andris Bremanis[14] |
Male: Adrian Meikle |
Male: Per Noreen |
Male: Matt Hamilton[15] |
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
|
|
All draw times are listed in MDT (UTC-6).
Draw 1 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Belarus | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 8 |
Japan | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Finland | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 7 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Latvia | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Hungary | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Finland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Japan | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Draw 9 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Latvia | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 10 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Belarus | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Estonia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Brazil | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 13 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Hungary | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Finland | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Croatia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 15 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Belarus | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Estonia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 17 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 14 |
Croatia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Latvia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 18 17:45
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Hungary | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | 15 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | 9 |
Belarus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Draw 21 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Brazil | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Japan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Croatia | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
Belarus | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
Draw 24 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Brazil | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Estonia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 25 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Japan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 3 15:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 11 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Serbia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Scotland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 4 8:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Draw 5 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Scotland | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Ireland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | 10 |
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 12 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Scotland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Wales | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 14 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Bulgaria | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 16 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Norway | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Wales | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 18 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 19 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ireland | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 23 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | X | 13 |
Draw 24 21:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Wales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 26 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 13 |
Serbia | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Ireland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 27 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Scotland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | Final |
Wales | L |
Bulgaria | W |
Wales forfeited their match against Bulgaria
Draw 3 15:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 4 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Australia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Israel | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
China | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 6 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
China | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Netherlands | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sweden | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 8 17:45
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Austria | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 9 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sweden | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Australia | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Draw 12 14:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
China | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 14 |
Draw 13 17:45
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Australia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 14 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
China | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | X | 14 |
Israel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 16 11:15
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Israel | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sweden | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 17 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
South Korea | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
South Korea | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 14 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 21 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Israel | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | X | 12 |
Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 25 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Netherlands | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 26 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Austria | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 1 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Germany | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Draw 2 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
France | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Canada | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Draw 3 15:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
United States | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 13 |
Draw 5 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
England | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | X | X | 17 |
Draw 8 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Canada | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
United States | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
Draw 10 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 13 |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
England | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 14 |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 12 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Turkey | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
United States | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 10 |
Draw 13 17:45
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 19 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
Kazakhstan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
Turkey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 21 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Canada | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Czech Republic | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
France | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 22 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 24 21:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 13 |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 25 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
England | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 27 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
France | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
United States | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 2 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Slovenia | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | 9 |
Spain | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 4 20:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 11 |
Romania | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 6 11:15
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Spain | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 7 14:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Slovakia | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 9 21:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 4 |
New Zealand | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 11 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Russia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Slovenia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
New Zealand | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 15 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 17 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 9 |
Draw 20 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Russia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 23 17:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 4 |
Switzerland | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Spain | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
Draw 26 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Draw 27 14:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
New Zealand | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Game | ||||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Ireland | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | China | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Russia | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | China | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | China | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Canada | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Scotland | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Canada | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Canada | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Latvia | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Latvia | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Sweden | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Canada | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Switzerland | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | United States | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Finland | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Finland | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Czech Republic | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Czech Republic | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Hungary | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Czech Republic | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Switzerland | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Switzerland | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Spain | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Switzerland | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Norway | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Norway | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Italy | 5 |
Bronze Medal Game | ||||
9 | China | 6 | ||
7 | Czech Republic | 2 |
5th–8th Semi | 5 v 6 | ||||||||
1 | South Korea | 8 | |||||||
5 | Latvia | 2 | |||||||
1 | South Korea | 2 | |||||||
6 | Norway | 9 | |||||||
15 | Finland | 4 | |||||||
6 | Norway | 6 |
7 v 8 | ||||
5 | Latvia | 1 | ||
15 | Finland | 7 |
9th–16th Quarter | 9th–12th Semi | 9 v 10 | ||||||||||||
4 | Scotland | 9 | ||||||||||||
12 | Sweden | 2 | ||||||||||||
4 | Scotland | 5 | ||||||||||||
8 | Russia | 6 | ||||||||||||
16 | Ireland | 5 | ||||||||||||
8 | Russia | 7 | ||||||||||||
8 | Russia | 7 | ||||||||||||
2 | United States | 5 | ||||||||||||
2 | United States | 11 | ||||||||||||
10 | Hungary | 0 | ||||||||||||
2 | United States | 7 | ||||||||||||
11 | Italy | 4 | ||||||||||||
14 | Spain | 5 | ||||||||||||
11 | Italy | 8 |
11 v 12 | ||||
4 | Scotland | 7 | ||
11 | Italy | 5 |
Friday, April 28, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
China | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Russia | China | ||
Anastasia Bryzgalova | 92% | Rui Wang | 80% |
Aleksandr Krushelnitckii | 67% | Ba Dexin | 93% |
Total | 82% | Total | 88% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sweden | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Latvia | Sweden | ||
Santa Blumberga | 77% | Camilla Noreen | 79% |
Andris Bremanis | 85% | Per Noreen | 92% |
Total | 82% | Total | 87% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Canada | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Scotland | Canada | ||
Gina Aitken | 75% | Joanne Courtney | 87% |
Bruce Mouat | 86% | Reid Carruthers | 95% |
Total | 82% | Total | 92% |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Ireland | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 90% | Alison Fyfe | 50% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 73% | Neil Fyfe | 63% |
Total | 80% | Total | 58% |
Friday, April 28, 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Spain | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Spain | ||
Jenny Perret | 83% | Irantzu Garcia | 67% |
Martin Rios | 91% | Gontzal Garcia | 80% |
Total | 88% | Total | 75% |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Italy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Norway | Italy | ||
Kristin Skaslien | 100% | Veronica Zappone | 80% |
Magnus Nedregotten | 83% | Simone Gonin | 80% |
Total | 90% | Total | 80% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Hungary | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic | Hungary | ||
Zuzana Hájková | 72% | Dorottya Palancsa | 60% |
Tomáš Paul | 77% | Zsolt Kiss | 50% |
Total | 75% | Total | 54% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
United States | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Finland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
United States | Finland | ||
Becca Hamilton | 60% | Oona Kauste | 71% |
Matt Hamilton | 83% | Tomi Rantamäki | 73% |
Total | 74% | Total | 72% |
Friday, April 28, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Scotland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sweden | Scotland | ||
Camilla Noreen | 68% | Gina Aitken | 91% |
Per Noreen | 59% | Bruce Mouat | 82% |
Total | 63% | Total | 86% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 7 |
Ireland | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Ireland | ||
Anastasia Bryzgalova | 74% | Alison Fyfe | 68% |
Aleksandr Krushelnitckii | 69% | Neil Fyfe | 68% |
Total | 72% | Total | 68% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Spain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Italy | Spain | ||
Veronica Zappone | 72% | Irantzu Garcia | 77% |
Simone Gonin | 83% | Gontzal Garcia | 68% |
Total | 79% | Total | 73% |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
United States | Hungary | ||
Becca Hamilton | 96% | Dorottya Palancsa | 50% |
Matt Hamilton | 85% | Zsolt Kiss | 42% |
Total | 89% | Total | 45% |
Friday, April 28, 19:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Canada | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Latvia | Canada | ||
Santa Blumberga | 70% | Joanne Courtney | 73% |
Andris Bremanis | 81% | Reid Carruthers | 86% |
Total | 76% | Total | 81% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
China | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | China | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 77% | Rui Wang | 80% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 80% | Ba Dexin | 93% |
Total | 79% | Total | 88% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Norway | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Norway | ||
Jenny Perret | 97% | Kristin Skaslien | 72% |
Martin Rios | 82% | Magnus Nedregotten | 81% |
Total | 88% | Total | 78% |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Finland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic | Finland | ||
Zuzana Hájková | 73% | Oona Kauste | 63% |
Tomáš Paul | 82% | Tomi Rantamäki | 69% |
Total | 79% | Total | 66% |
Saturday, April 29, 8:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Russia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Scotland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Russia | Scotland | ||
Anastasia Bryzgalova | 88% | Gina Aitken | 67% |
Aleksandr Krushelnitckii | 80% | Bruce Mouat | 76% |
Total | 85% | Total | 72% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
United States | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Italy | United States | ||
Veronica Zappone | 77% | Becca Hamilton | 91% |
Simone Gonin | 68% | Matt Hamilton | 91% |
Total | 72% | Total | 91% |
Saturday, April 29, 12:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Italy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Scotland | Italy | ||
Gina Aitken | 88% | Veronica Zappone | 88% |
Bruce Mouat | 83% | Simone Gonin | 73% |
Total | 85% | Total | 79% |
Saturday, April 29, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Latvia | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 93% | Santa Blumberga | 60% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 75% | Andris Bremanis | 78% |
Total | 82% | Total | 71% |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Norway | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Finland | Norway | ||
Oona Kauste | 60% | Kristin Skaslien | 60% |
Tomi Rantamäki | 64% | Magnus Nedregotten | 75% |
Total | 62% | Total | 69% |
Saturday, April 29, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Czech Republic | Switzerland | ||
Zuzana Hájková | 81% | Jenny Perret | 58% |
Tomáš Paul | 78% | Martin Rios | 83% |
Total | 79% | Total | 73% |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
China | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Canada | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
China | Canada | ||
Rui Wang | 64% | Joanne Courtney | 74% |
Ba Dexin | 94% | Reid Carruthers | 92% |
Total | 82% | Total | 85% |
Saturday, April 29, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Russia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
United States | Russia | ||
Becca Hamilton | 82% | Anastasia Bryzgalova | 85% |
Matt Hamilton | 86% | Aleksandr Krushelnitckii | 81% |
Total | 85% | Total | 83% |
Saturday, April 29, 16:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Finland | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Latvia | Finland | ||
Santa Blumberga | 52% | Oona Kauste | 71% |
Andris Bremanis | 53% | Tomi Rantamäki | 63% |
Total | 53% | Total | 66% |
Saturday, April 29, 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
South Korea | Norway | ||
Jang Hye-ji | 57% | Kristin Skaslien | 77% |
Lee Ki-jeong | 76% | Magnus Nedregotten | 83% |
Total | 69% | Total | 81% |
Saturday, April 29, 16:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
China | Czech Republic | ||
Rui Wang | 88% | Zuzana Hájková | 66% |
Ba Dexin | 90% | Tomáš Paul | 76% |
Total | 89% | Total | 72% |
Saturday, April 29, 16:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Canada | ||
Jenny Perret | 61% | Joanne Courtney | 72% |
Martin Rios | 64% | Reid Carruthers | 83% |
Total | 63% | Total | 79% |
Round robin only
|
|