Teams
edit
The teams are listed as follows:[1]
Provincial and Territorial champions
edit
Open entries
edit
Round-robin standings
edit
Key
|
---|
|
Teams to Playoffs
|
|
Teams to Tiebreaker
|
Pool A |
W |
L
|
---|
Crocker / Muyres |
6 |
1
| Park / Thomas |
5 |
2
| Desjardins / Desjardins |
5 |
2
| Martin / Laycock |
4 |
3
| Daniels / Meister |
3 |
4
| Kearley / Kearley |
2 |
5
| Just / Deis |
2 |
5
| McKay-Saturnio / Aho |
1 |
6
|
|
Pool B |
W |
L
|
---|
Sahaidak / Lott |
7 |
0
| Carey / Hodgson |
6 |
1
| Gates / Bonot |
4 |
3
| Cannon / Gunnlaugson |
3 |
4
| Perron / Mullen |
2 |
5
| Cottrill / Cottrill |
2 |
5
| Groff / Doering |
2 |
5
| Smallwood / Smallwood |
2 |
5
|
|
Pool C |
W |
L
|
---|
Kitz / Stewart |
5 |
2
| Jones / Laing |
5 |
2
| Peterman / Samagalski |
5 |
2
| Sweeting / March |
5 |
2
| Sturmay / Sturmay |
3 |
4
| Ferguson / Epping |
2 |
5
| Kasner / Kalthoff |
2 |
5
| Ferguson / Smith |
1 |
6
|
|
Pool D |
W |
L
|
---|
Courtney / Carruthers |
6 |
1
| Overton-Clapham / Dunstone |
5 |
2
| Murphy / Murphy |
5 |
2
| Jones / Everist |
4 |
3
| Hunter / Robichaud |
3 |
4
| Tuck / Tuck |
3 |
4
| Liscumb / Liscumb |
2 |
5
| Hale-Menard / Baker |
0 |
7
|
|
Draw 1
edit
Wednesday, March 28, 6:00 pm
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Crocker/Muyres
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Kearley/Kearley
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Martin/Laycock
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Just/Deis
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
McKay-Saturnino/Aho
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Desjardins/Desjardins
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Park/Thomas
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Daniels/Meister
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Groff/Doering
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Perron/Mullen
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Smallwood/Smallwood
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Carey/Hodgson
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ganes/Bonot
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Cannon/Gunnlaugson
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sahaidak/Lott
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Cottrill/Cottrill
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 2
edit
Wednesday, March 28, 8:30 pm
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweeting/March
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Sturmay/Sturmay
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Kitz/Stewart
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Ferguson/Epping
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ferguson/Smith
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Jones/Laing
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Peterman/Samagalski
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
X
|
13
|
Kasner/Kalthoff
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Overton-Clapham/Dunstone
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Hunter/Robichaud
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jones/Everist
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Courtney/Carruthers
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Liscumb/Liscumb
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Murphy/Murphy
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Tuck/Tuck
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Hale-Menard/Baker
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 3
edit
Thursday, March 29, 8:30 am
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gates/Bonot
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Carey/Hodgson
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Groff/Doering
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sahaidak/Lott
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Cottrill/Cottrill
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Perron/Mullen
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Smallwood/Smallwood
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Cannon/Gunnlaguson
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Martin/Laycock
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Desjardins/Desjardins
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Crocker/Muyres
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Daniels/Meister
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Park/Thomas
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Kearley/Kearley
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
McKay-Saturnino/Aho
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Just/Deis
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Draw 4
edit
Thursday, March 29, 11:00 am
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Liscumb/Liscumb
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Courtney/Carruthers
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Overton-Clapham/Dunstone
|
4
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Hale-Menard/Baker
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Tuck/Tuck
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Hunter/Robichaud
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Jones/Everist
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Murphy/Murphy
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kitz/Stewart
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Jones/Laing
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweeting/March
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Kasner/Kalthoff
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Peterman/Samagalski
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sturmay/Sturmay
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Ferguson/Smith
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
9
|
Ferguson/Epping
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Draw 5
edit
Thursday, March 29, 1:30 pm
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Park/Thomas
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
8
|
McKay-Saturnino/Aho
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kearley/Kearley
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
8
|
Desjardins/Desjardins
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Daniels/Meister
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Just/Deis
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Crocker/Muyres
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Martin/Laycock
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Cottrill/Cottrill
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Smallwood/Smallwood
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Cannon/Gunnlaugson
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sahaidak/Lott
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Perron/Mullen
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Carey/Hodgson
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gates/Bonot
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Groff/Doering
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Draw 6
edit
Thursday, March 29, 4:00 pm
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Peterman/Samagalski
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Ferguson/Smith
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sturmay/Sturmay
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Jones/Laing
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Kasner/Kalthoff
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Ferguson/Epping
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sweeting/March
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
8
|
Kitz/Stewart
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Tuck/Tuck
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Jones/Everist
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hale-Menard/Baker
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Murphy/Murphy
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
11
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hunter/Robichaud
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
5
|
Courtney/Carruthers
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Overton-Clapham/Dunstone
|
3
|
1
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Liscumb/Liscumb
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 7
edit
Thursday, March 29, 6:30 pm
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Cottrill/Cottrill
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Groff/Doering
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gates/Bonot
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
10
|
Smallwood/Smallwood
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Carey/Hodgson
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
8
|
Cannon/Gunnlaugson
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sahaidak/Lott
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
11
|
Perron/Mullen
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Park/Thomas
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Crocker/Muyres
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Martin/Laycock
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
McKay-Saturnino/Aho
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Desjardins/Desjardins
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Just/Deis
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Daniels/Meister
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Kearley/Kearley
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
8
|
Draw 8
edit
Thursday, March 29, 9:00 pm
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Tuck/Tuck
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
9
|
Overton-Clapham/Dunstone
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Liscumb/Lisucmb
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Jones/Everist
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Courtney/Carruthers
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Murphy/Murphy
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hale-Menard/Baker
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Hunter/Robichaud
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Peterman/Samagalski
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sweeting/March
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kitz/Stewart
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Ferguson/Smith
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jones/Laing
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Ferguson/Epping
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kasner/Kalthoff
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sturmay/Sturmay
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 9
edit
Friday, March 30, 8:30 am
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
McKay-Saturnino/Aho
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Crocker/Muyres
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Just/Deis
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
6
|
Kearley/Kearley
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Desjardins/Desjardins
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Daniels/Meister
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Martin/Laycock
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Park/Thomas
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Cannon/Gunnlaugson
|
0
|
3
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Perron/Mullen
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Cottrill/Cottrill
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Gates/Bonot
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Smallwood/Smallwood
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Groff/Doering
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Carey/Hodgson
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Sahaidak/Lott
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Draw 10
edit
Friday, March 30, 11:00 am
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ferguson/Smith
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
4
|
Sweeting/March
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ferguson/Epping
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
9
|
Sturmay/Sturmay
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jones/Laing
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Kasner/Kalthoff
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kitz/Stewart
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Peterman/Samagalski
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Murphy/Murphy
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Hunter/Robichaud
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Liscumb/Liscumb
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Tuck/Tuck
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
10
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jones/Everist
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
Overton-Clapham/Dunstone
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Courtney/Carruthers
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Hale-Menard/Baker
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Draw 11
edit
Friday, March 30, 1:30 pm
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sahaidak/Lott
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Smallwood/Smallwood
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Cannon/Gunnlaugson
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
7
|
Cottrill/Cottrill
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Perron/Mullen
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Gates/Bonot
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Carey/Hodgson
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Groff/Doering
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Daniels/Meister
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
McKay-Saturnino/Aho
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Just/Deis
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Park/Thomas
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kearley/Kearley
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Martin/Laycock
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Desjardins/Desjardins
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
9
|
Crocker/Muyres
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Draw 12
edit
Friday, March 30, 4:00 pm
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hale-Menard/Baker
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
5
|
Jones/Everist
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Murphy/Murphy
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Tuck/Tuck
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hunter/Robichaud
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Liscumb/Liscumb
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Courtney/Carruthers
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Overton-Clapham/Dunstone
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kasner/Kalthoff
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Ferguson/Smith
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
0
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ferguson/Epping
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Peterman/Samagalski
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sturmay/Sturmay
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Kitz/Stewart
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jones/Laing
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
8
|
Sweeting/March
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
Draw 13
edit
Friday, March 30, 6:30 pm
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Daniels/Meister
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Martin/Laycock
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Just/Deis
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
Crocker/Muyres
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Desjardins/Desjardins
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Park/Thomas
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kearley/Kearley
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
McKay-Saturnino/Aho
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
3
|
11
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Carey/Hodgson
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Cottrill/Cottrill
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Groff/Doering
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Cannon/Gunnlaugson
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sahaidak/Lott
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Gates/Bonot
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Perron/Mullen
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Smallwood/Smallwood
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Draw 14
edit
Friday, March 30, 9:00 pm
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Kasner/Kalthoff
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Kitz/Stewart
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Ferguson/Epping
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
Sweeting/March
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jones/Laing
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Peterman/Samagalski
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Sturmay/Sturmay
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Ferguson/Smith
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Courtney/Carruthers
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Tuck/Tuck
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet F
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Murphy/Murphy
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Overton-Clapham/Dunstone
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
Sheet G
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hale-Menard/Baker
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Liscumb/Liscumb
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet H
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Hunter/Robichaud
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Jones/Everist
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
12
|
Playoffs
edit
References
edit
- ^ "Curling Canada | Teams Announced for 2013 WFG Continental Cup of Curling".
- ^ "Our Champions".
- ^ "Saskatoon Team Captures Mixed Doubles Provincial Title".
External links
edit