Kenta Miyake (三宅 健太, Miyake Kenta, born August 23, 1977) is a Japanese voice actor and narrator who is affiliated with 81 Produce.[3]
Kenta Miyake | |
---|---|
三宅 健太 | |
Born | Okinawa Prefecture, Japan[1] | August 23, 1977
Status | Married |
Other names | Miyaken Shun Kazagiri[2] |
Occupations |
|
Years active | 1999–present |
Agent | 81 Produce |
Notable work | |
Height | 181 cm (5 ft 11 in) |
Miyake dreamed of becoming a voice actor in hopes of meeting an actress that he admired and wanted to co-star with.[4] After graduating from the Amusement Media Research Institute, he joined the talent agency 81 Produce. He became the replacement voice actor, after Masashi Amenomori, Shigezō Sasaoka, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Daisuke Gōri, Nobuyuki Furuta, Unshō Ishizuka, Yuu Shimaka and Kiyoyuki Yanada. In addition, Miyake voiced Elephantus in Yatterman Night dedicated to Kazuya Tatekabe. Miyake won the Best Actor in a Supporting Role award at the 13th Seiyu Awards.[5]
Year | Title | Role | Notes | Source[6] |
---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | Zoids: Chaotic Century | Various characters | [2] | |
2000 | Saiyuki | Demon | [2] | |
2000 | Gravitation | Entertainment reporter, Furyo | TV series | [2] |
2001 | Salaryman Kintarō | Shirakubo | [2] | |
2001 | Tantei Shonen Kageman | Kaito de Aru, Kaito no Yon | [2] | |
2001 | Steel Angel Kurumi | Shugenja | [2] | |
2001 | Offside | Inoue, Jotaro Ishihara, Joji Inoue | [2] | |
2001 | Banner of the Stars II | Trekses' captain | [7] | |
2002 | Mirage of Blaze | College student | [7] | |
2002 | Rockman.EXE | Count Elec/Jack Elecitel, WhaleMan, LeagueMan | [2] | |
2002 | Digimon Frontier | Dynasmon | [2] | |
2002 | Heat Guy J | Giovanni Garo | [2][7] | |
2002–04 | Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex | Jiei-kan (self-defense official), Individual 11 Member | Also 2nd Gig | [2] |
2002–07 | Naruto | Jirobo | [2][7] | |
2002 | Pocket Monsters: Advanced Generation | Dome Superstar Heath, Satoshi's Donfan | 2nd TV series | [2] |
2003 | Wolf's Rain | Tsume | [2][7] | |
2003 | Tank Knights Fortress | Cannon Gum | [2] | |
2003 | Zentrix | Zeus | [2] | |
2003 | Sonic X | Vector the Crocodile | [2] | |
2003 | Zatch Bell! | Garza, Rein | [2] | |
2003 | Croket! | Aburami | [2] | |
2003 | Last Exile | Jim | [2] | |
2003–10 | Ikki Tousen series | Narrator, Shigi Taishiji, Kanshou Kochuu, Genka Harada | [2][7] | |
2003 | Avenger | Gates | [2] | |
2003 | Rockman.EXE Axess | Count Elec/Jack Elecitel, JunkMan, WhaleMan | [2] | |
2003 | The Galaxy Railways | Heidel Demarck | [2] | |
2003 | Gungrave | Nathan, Cain | [2][7] | |
2003 | わがまま☆フェアリー ミルモでポン! | Kaijin Fukuwarai | [2] | |
2003 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | Nero Chaos | [2][7] | |
2003 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | Maiteru, Sparkman, Goemon Ishikawa, Crimson | [2] | |
2004 | Mezzo DSA | Kira | [2][7] | |
2004 | Transformers: Energon | Landmine, Omega Supreme | [2] | |
2004 | Jing, King of Bandits: Seventh Heaven | Big inmate | [7] | |
2004 | Koi Kaze | Koshiro Saeki | [2] | |
2004 | Tenjho Tenge | Kouji Sagara | [2][7] | |
2004 | Kyo Kara Maoh! | Furyo | [2] | |
2004 | Initial D: Fourth Stage | Ishii | [2] | |
2004 | Duel Masters Charge | Chappy | [2] | |
2004 | Kurau Phantom Memory | Ayaka's husband | [2][7] | |
2004 | Otogi Zoshi | Watanabe no Tsuna | [2][7] | |
2004 | New Getter Robo | Kintoki Sakata | OVA eps. 3-4 | [2] |
2004 | Beet the Vandel Buster | Arusaido | [2] | |
2004 | Onmyō Taisenki | Byakko no rangetsu, Daikōjin kogenda, Dai kongou, Mamono | [2][7] | |
2004 | Rockman.EXE Stream | Count Elec/Jack Elecitel | [2] | |
2004 | Zoids: Fuzors | Barafu | [2] | |
2004 | Desert Punk | Bad guy, Hashimoto, Norio's father | [2][7] | |
2004 | Bleach | Shiroganehiko, Shinigami, Charlotte Kurohon | [2][7] | |
2004–12 | Major series | Toku, Tazio Saotome, Fox, Gordon, Wilson | [2] | |
2005 | Starship Operators | Aide | [2] | |
2005 | Buzzer Beater | Skinhead | [2] | |
2005 | Majime ni Fumajime: Kaiketsu Zorori | Various characters | [2] | |
2005 | Fushigiboshi no Futagohime | Huang | [2] | |
2005 | The Law of Ueki | Otoko Hiramaru | [2] | |
2005 | Best Student Council | Haruo Sumimoto | [2] | |
2005 | Futakoi Alternative | Kinoshita | [2] | |
2005 | Zoids: Genesis | Garaga | [2] | |
2005 | Honey and Clover | Kazuo Aida | [2] | |
2005 | Strawberry Marshmallow | Ana's father, Ana's grandfather | ||
2005 | Shuffle! | RRR Personnel | [2] | |
2005 | Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor | Zerbebuth | [2][7] | |
2005 | Idaten Jump | Masaji | [2] | |
2005 | Rockman.EXE Beast | Zoano JunkMan, Zoano WhaleMan | [2] | |
2005 | Tōhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | Yoshioka, Yamazaki, Tahara, others | [2][7] | |
2005 | Cluster Edge | Worker | [2] | |
2005 | Hell Girl | Yoshiyuki Kusunoki | [2][7] | |
2005 | Immortal Grand Prix | Zanack Strauss | TV series | [2] |
2005–11 | Shakugan no Shana series | Sydonay / Senpen Shudonai | [2][7] | |
2005 | Black Cat | Garomu, Black clad man | [2][7] | |
2005 | Noein | Isuka, Mayuzumi Takuya | [2][7] | |
2005 | One Piece | Zambai, Morley | [8] | |
2006 | Kiba | Police C | [2][7] | |
2006 | Glass Fleet | Bombay | [2] | |
2006 | .hack//Roots | Tawayara, Tota | [2] | |
2006 | Witchblade | Tetsu Nakata | [2][7] | |
2006–07 | Spider Riders series | Stags | Also Yamigeru Taiyou | [2] |
2006 | Black Lagoon series | Corporal Menishov, Yoshida, Quentin, others | [2][7] | |
2006 | Rockman.EXE Beast+ | Count Elec/Jack Elecitel | [2] | |
2006 | The Third | Kevin | [2] | |
2006 | Coyote Ragtime Show | Super Soul | [2] | |
2006 | Tona-Gura! | Katsuki's father | [2] | |
2006 | Innocent Venus | Steve | [2] | |
2006 | Pocket Monsters: Diamond and Pearl | Sakaki, Akagi, Enta, Satoshi's Donfan, Shinji's Elekid/Eleboo/Elekible, Hyouta's Rampald | Third TV series | [2][7] |
2006 | Pumpkin Scissors | Randell Orlando | [2] | |
2006 | D.Gray-man | Sukkin Borikku | [2] | |
2006 | Ghost Slayers Ayashi | Kano Masanoshin | [2] | |
2006 | Kekkaishi | Gagin | [2] | |
2006 | Tokyo Tribe 2 | Mera | [2] | |
2007 | Naruto Shippuden | Akatsuchi, Tekuno Kanden | [2] | |
2007 | Moonlight Mile 1st season: Lift Off | Alan | [2] | |
2007 | GeGeGe no Kitaro | Satake, Akira, Wa Nyudo (wheel priest) | Fifth TV series | [2] |
2007 | Gurren Lagann | Gyuzakku | [2] | |
2007–08 | My Bride Is a Mermaid series | Seto Gouzaburou | [2][7] | |
2007–13 | Hayate the Combat Butler series | Seishirou Klaus | [2] | |
2007 | El Cazador de la Bruja | Douglas Rosenberg | [2][7] | |
2007 | Wangan Midnight | Jun Kitami | [2] | |
2007 | Baccano! | Berga Gandor | [2] | |
2007 | Neuro: Supernatural Detective | Taiki Nishimura | [2] | |
2007 | Mameushikun まめうしくん |
Wolf | [2] | |
2007 | Rental Magica | Tatsumi Shito | [2] | |
2007 | Indian Summer | Tetsuji Sumitomo | OVA | [2] |
2007 | Let's Go! Tamagotchi | Oyajitchi, Gumatchi | [2] | |
2008 | Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed | Saizo Kiyosumi | [2] | |
2008 | Macross Frontier | Bobby Margot, Ranzou Saotome | [2][7][9] | |
2008 | Amatsuki | Suo | [2] | |
2008 | Kirarin Revolution Stage-3 | Kintaro Yukino | [2] | |
2008 | To Love-Ru | Mojack | [2] | |
2008 | Blassreiter | Herman Zarutsua | [2] | |
2008 | Duel Masters Cross | Chappy | [2] | |
2008–11 | Penguin no Mondai series | Gordon Watanabe, Demon Boss, Mr. Beckham, Narration, Penguin boss, Zeus,Child Polar Bear | [2] | |
2008 | Psychic Squad | Muscle Okama, Koremitsu Yamada | [2] | |
2008 | Soul Eater | White Star | [2] | |
2008 | Top Secret ~The Revelation~ | Tsunehiko Sasaki | [2] | |
2008 | Junjo Romantica: Pure Romance series | Tanaka | [2] | |
2008 | Golgo 13 | Thomas | TV series | [2] |
2008 | CHIKO, Heiress of the Phantom Thief | Muta | [2] | |
2008 | Kyōran Kazoku Nikki | Dogon | [2] | |
2008 | Slayers Revolution | Hohei | [2] | |
2008 | Battle Spirits: Shounen Toppa Bashin | Macho | [2] | |
2008 | Casshern Sins | Robot | [2] | |
2008 | Rosario + Vampire Capu2 | Yeti | [2] | |
2008 | Legends of the Dark King | Uiguru | [2] | |
2008 | Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens | Reiri Ryojo | [2] | |
2008 | Hakushaku to Yōsei | Slade | [2] | |
2008 | Mōryō no Hako | Language teacher, worker | [2] | |
2008 | Chaos;Head | Genichi Norose | [2][7] | |
2008 | Tytania | Ajman Tytania | [2] | |
2008 | Negi bozu no Asataro ねぎぼうずのあさたろう |
Tonaro no gonta | [2] | |
2009 | Rideback | Ryoku Yamamoto | [2] | |
2009 | Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ | Wallace | [2] | |
2009 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | Scar, Garfield | [2][10] | |
2009–12 | Metal Fight Beyblade series | Benkei Hanawa / Masked Bull | Also Metal Fury, Metal Masters, Shogun Steel | [2] |
2009 | Sōten Kōro | Riretsu, Yue Jin | [2] | |
2009 | Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas | Dohko | OVA | |
2009 | Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra | Mince Chezain | [2][11] | |
2009 | Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor | Genma Shizume | [2] | |
2009 | Tamagotchi! | Gumatchi | [2] | |
2010 | The Qwaser of Stigmata | Golden Stigmata (Gregory) | [2][7] | |
2010 | Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn | Conroy Hagensen | OVA | |
2010 | Giant Killing | Hauer | [2] | |
2010 | Lilpri | Tarō Atsui | [2] | |
2010 | Ōkami-san | Boss | [2] | |
2010 | MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura モンハン日記 ぎりぎりアイルー村 series |
Instructor | [2] | |
2010 | Battle Spirits: Brave バトルスピリッツ ブレイヴ |
Iorasu | [2] | |
2010 | Pokémon: Best Wishes! | Sakaki, Satoshi's Waruvile, (Sunglasses Meguroco/Waruvile), Shooty's Dokkorer/Roubushin, Langley's Tunbear | 4th TV series, 1st arc | [2][7] |
2010 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | Blood Fudo, Gall Ghoul | [2] | |
2010 | Otome Yōkai Zakuro | Village chief | [2] | |
2010 | A Certain Magical Index II | Ritoku Komaba | [2] | |
2011 | Dream Eater Merry | Hercules | [2] | |
2011 | Is This a Zombie? | Zari | [2][7] | |
2011 | Air Gear: Break on the Sky | Buccha | OVA series | [2] |
2011 | Tiger & Bunny | Chuckman | [2] | |
2011 | Hanasaku Iroha | Sabagema A | [2] | |
2011 | Kaiji | Seikya | [2] | |
2011 | Sket Dance | Fukura Takemitsu | [2] | |
2011–13 | Pretty Rhythm series | Penguin-sensei, Yamao Yamada, Sentaro Fukuhara, Tanaka-san | [2][7] | |
2011 | Aria the Scarlet Ammo | Vlad | [2] | |
2011 | Sacred Seven | Makoto's father | [2][7] | |
2011 | Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise | Red Beret 赤ベレー |
[2] | |
2011 | Kamisama Dolls | Atsushi Kuga | [2] | |
2011 | Blood-C | Furuki Mono | [2] | |
2011 | The Mystic Archives of Dantalian | Red-haired Man | [2] | |
2011 | Bakuman | Fukura | Season 2 | [2] |
2011–13 | Phi Brain: Puzzle of God series | Funga | [2] | |
2011 | Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi | Tanaka | Season 2 | [2] |
2011 | Mobile Suit Gundam AGE | Don Voyage | [2][7] | |
2011 | Un-Go | Teishin Yamamoto | [2] | |
2012 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Act 2 | Director | [2] | |
2012 | High School DxD | Mii-tan | [2] | |
2012 | Bodacious Space Pirates | Schnitzer | [2] | |
2012 | Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! | Hanamura-senpai | [2][7] | |
2012 | Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals | Jirobo | [2] | |
2012 | Sword Art Online | Eugene | [2] | |
2012 | Accel World | Enemy B | [2] | |
2012 | Transformers: Prime | Shockwave | [2] | |
2012 | Pocket Monsters: Best Wishes! Season 2 | Sakaki, Satoshi's Waruvile/Waruvial, Langley's Tunbear | 4th TV series 2nd arc | |
2012 | Upotte!! | Springfield | [2] | |
2012 | Kyōkaisen-jō no Horizon Season 2 | Diego Velázquez | [2][12] | |
2012 | Code Geass: Akito the Exiled | Michele Manfredi | OVA series | [2][13] |
2012 | Street Fighter X Tekken Vita: Episode Series | Eddy Gordo | OVA series | [14] |
2012 | Chōsoku Henkei Gyrozetter | Commander-in-Chief Hisaishi | [2] | |
2012 | The Pet Girl of Sakurasou | Security guard | [2] | |
2012 | Psycho-Pass | Koichi Ashikaga | [2] | |
2013 | Maoyu | Azuma no Saisho | TV series | [2] |
2013 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai NEXT | Koyomi Fujioka | [2][7] | |
2013 | Beast Saga | Garrison G | [2] | |
2013 | Pocket Monsters: Best Wishes! Season 2: Episode N | Satoshi's Waruvial | 4th TV Series 3rd arc | |
2013 | The Devil Is a Part-Timer! | Kyuryu | [2] | |
2013 | Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san Z | Reika, Moloch | [2] | |
2013 | Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet | Okama | [2] | |
2013 | Pocket Monsters: Best Wishes! Season 2: Decolora Adventures | Sakaki, Satoshi's Waruvial | 4th TV Series, 4th arc | |
2013 | Attack on Titan | Mike Zacharias | [2] | |
2013 | Strike the Blood | Rudolph Eustach | [2] | |
2013 | Gundam Build Fighters | Gonda Monta | [2] | |
2013 | Pocket Monsters: XY | Sakaki, Monsieur Pierre, Kojirō's Maaiika | 5th TV Series, 1st arc | |
2014–15 | Future Card Buddyfight | Genma Goki, Erufu Hanasobi | Also 100 | [2] |
2014 | SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation | Kakazu | [2] | |
2014 | Blade & Soul | Ganza | [2] | |
2014–15 | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders | Muhammad Avdol | Also Battle in Egypt arc | [2][15][16] |
2014 | Brynhildr in the Darkness | Executive | [2] | |
2014 | Dragon Collection | Taiko no kami | [2] | |
2014 | Argevollen | Conrad Daniels | [2] | |
2014 | Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun | Ken Miyamae | [2][7][17] | |
2014 | Nobunaga Concerto | Sassa Narimasa | [2][18] | |
2014 | Nanatsu no Taizai | Tsuigo | [2] | |
2015 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | Chū Hachikawa | [2] | |
2015 | Assassination Classroom | Akira Takaoka | [2][19] | |
2015 | Aldnoah.Zero | Olga | Season 2 | [2] |
2015 | Maria the Virgin Witch | Yvain | [2][20] | |
2015 | Yatterman Night | Tonzra | [2][21] | |
2015 | Blood Blockade Battlefront | Younger brother in movie | Ep. 5 | [2] |
2015 | Plastic Memories | Shinonome | [2] | |
2015 | The Heroic Legend of Arslan | Kubad | [2][22] | |
2015 | Shimoneta: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn't Exist | Raiki Gōriki | [2][23] | |
2015–present | Overlord | Cocytus | Eps. 1-3, 11-13 | [2][24] |
2015 | Seiyu's Life! | Kaibara-san | [2] | |
2015 | Pocket Monsters: XY&Z | Sakaki, Monsieur Pierre, Satoshi's Onvern, Kojirō's Maaiika | 5th TV series, 2nd arc | [2] |
2015 | Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin | Dozle Zabi | [25] | |
2015 | Comet Lucifer | Hajime Do Mon | [26] | |
2016 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibōgamine Gakuen | Great Gozu | ||
2016–present | My Hero Academia | Toshinori "All Might" Yagi | [27] | |
2016 | Schwarzesmarken | Walther Kruger | ||
2016 | New Game! | Dandy Max | Ep. 9 | |
2016 | Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans | Galan Mossa | ep.30 | |
2016–17 | Time Bokan 24 | Suzukkir | ||
2016 | Pocket Monsters: Sun & Moon | Sakaki, Satoshi's Meltan, Kaki's Bakugames | 6th TV series | |
2016 | Re:Zero − Starting Life in Another World | Kadomon Risch | ||
2017 | Idol Time PriPara | Babario Ohkandagawa, Takki | ||
2017 | New Game!! | Dandy Max | Ep. 2 | |
2017 | Angel's 3Piece! | Kenta Ogi | ||
2017 | Mahojin Guru Guru | Minaji | Ep. 21-22, 24 | |
2018 | Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody | Demon Lord | ||
2018 | Banana Fish | Cain Blood | ||
2018 | Radiant | Torque | [28] | |
2018 | Boruto: Naruto Next Generations | Akatsuchi, Boro | ||
2019 | Mob Psycho 100 II | Hiroshi Shibata | Ep. 9-10 | [29] |
2019 | Isekai Quartet | Cocytus | ||
2019 | 7 Seeds | Akiwo Haza | [30] | |
2019 | Dororo | Hibukuro | ||
2019 | Chihayafuru 3 | Hideo Harada | [31] | |
2020 | 22/7 | Aoi Gōda | ||
2020 | Breakers | Ken Narita/Narrator | [32] | |
2020 | Tower of God | Rak Wraithraiser | [33] | |
2020 | Golden Kamuy 3rd Season | Maiharu Gansoku | [34] | |
2021 | Back Arrow | Tae Howa | [35] | |
2021 | SK8 the Infinity | Shadow | [36] | |
2021 | Vlad Love | Masumi Katsuno | [37] | |
2021 | Godzilla Singular Point | Michael Steven | [38] | |
2021 | Shadows House | Joseph | [39] | |
2021 | "Deji" Meets Girl | Kaisei Higa | [40] | |
2021 | Banished from the Hero's Party | Danan | [41] | |
2021 | Ranking of Kings | Boss | [42] | |
2022 | The Greatest Demon Lord Is Reborn as a Typical Nobody | Lizer Bellphoenix | [43] | |
2022 | Harem in the Labyrinth of Another World | Allen | [44] | |
2022 | Mamekichi Mameko NEET no Nichijō | Komachi, Cousin Kichi | [45] | |
2022 | Urusei Yatsura | Onsen Mark | [46] | |
2023 | The Fire Hunter | Yuoshichi | [47] | |
2023 | Pokémon Horizons: The Series | Murdock | [48] | |
2023 | Magical Destroyers | Marcus | [49] | |
2023 | Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead | Gonzou Kosugi | [50] | |
2023 | My Happy Marriage | Masashi Ookaito | [51] | |
2023 | Captain Tsubasa: Junior Youth Arc | Hermann Kaltz | [52] | |
2023 | Jujutsu Kaisen | Dagon | [53] | |
2024 | Shaman King: Flowers | Ryūji Ichihara | [54] | |
2024 | The Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash | Oguto | [55] | |
2024 | Brave Bang Bravern! | Hal King | [56] | |
2024 | Kingdom | Ba Tei/Ma Cheng | [57] | |
2024 | I Parry Everything | Dundarg | [58] | |
2024 | Shinmai Ossan Bōkensha, Saikyō Party ni Shinu Hodo Kitaerarete Muteki ni Naru | Broughston Ashorc | [59] |
Title | Role | Notes | Source[6] |
---|---|---|---|
Devil May Cry | Master | Drama CD | [2] |
Kami-sama no Memo-chō | Yondaime | Drama CD | [7] |
Macross Frontier | Bobby Margot | Drama CD, radio show | [7][9] |
Macross F Nyan Dra series | Talk CD | [7] | |
My Bride Is a Mermaid | [7] |
Year | Title | Role | Notes | Source[6] |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger: Fire Mountain Roars | Zeus Org | Movie | [2] |
2002 | Kamen Rider Agito | El of the Earth | Eps. 49-51 | [2] |
2004 | Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger | Anrian Beildon | Ep. 5 | [2] |
2006 | GoGo Sentai Boukenger | Furious Fiend Gai/Quester Gai | Eps. 17-18 (Nomal), 19-20, 23, 28, 31, 33-34, 36, 39-42 (Quester) | [2] |
2006 | GoGo Sentai Boukenger the Movie: The Greatest Precious | Quester Gai | Movie | [2] |
2009 | Kamen Rider Decade | Alligator Imagin | Ep. 14-15 | [2] |
2010 | Kamen Rider OOO | Kabuto Yummy | Ep. 17 | [2] |
2012 | Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters | Spannerloid | Ep. 19 | [2] |
2013 | Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger | Debo Yakigonte | Ep. 7 | [2] |
2014 | Ressha Sentai ToQger | Ring Shadow | Ep. 18 | [2] |
2021 | Kikai Sentai Zenkaiger | Bullfighting World, Great Bullfighting World | Ep. 22 | [2] |
Year | Title | Role | Notes | Source[6] |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Final Fantasy X | Biran | [2] | |
2002 | Atelier Judie: The Alchemist of Gramnad | Martin Chrome, Bora Couvuere | [2] | |
2003 | Atelier Viorate: The Alchemist of Gramnad 2 ヴィオラートのアトリエ 〜グラムナートの錬金術士2〜 |
Rolando Orphan | [2] | |
2003 | Croket! 2: Yami no Bank to Ban Joou | Aburami | [2] | |
2003 | Croket! 3: Granyuu Oukoku no Nazo | Aburami | [2] | |
2003–present | Sonic the Hedgehog series | Vector the Crocodile | [2] | |
2004 | Tetsujin 28-go | X-dan, Jieitai, Keikan | [2] | |
2004 | Croket! 4: Bank no Mori no Mamorigami | Aburami | [2] | |
2004 | ZOIDS VS. III | Gizoku | [2] | |
2004 | Star Princess 3 | Isora | [2] | |
2004 | Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury | Garza | [2] | |
2005 | Tengai Makyō III: Namida 天外魔境III NAMIDA |
Hyaku-bai no dokuro shōgun | [2] | |
2005 | Mega Man Zero 4 | Kraft | [2] | |
2005 | Beet the Vandel Buster: Darkness Century | Arusaido | [2] | |
2005 | Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny | Gray | [2] | |
2005 | Jingai Makyō | Yukiten | [2] | |
2005 | Yakuza | Yuya | [2] | |
2005 | Croket! DS: Tenkuu no Yuushatachi | Aburami | [2] | |
2005 | Mega Man Maverick Hunter X | Armor Armarge, Burnin' Noumander | [2] | |
2006 | Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams | Shimasako | [2] | |
2006 | Shakugan no Shana | Shudonai | [2] | |
2006 | Gunparade Orchestra: Midori no Shou | Masaaki Kokubu | [2] | |
2006 | Gunparade Orchestra: Ao no Shou | Masaaki Kokubu | [2] | |
2006 | Phantasy Star Universe | Noboru | [2] | |
2006 | Summon Night 4 | Kuraure | [2] | |
2006 | Yakuza 2 | Yuya | [2] | |
2007 | VitaminX | Eitaro Kyu | [2] | |
2007 | Elvandia Story | Valmont | [2] | |
2007 | Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation | Shunsaku Ogino | [2] | |
2007 | Growlanser VI: Precarious World | Hoffman | [2] | |
2007 | Dragon Quest Swords: The Masked Queen and the Tower of Mirrors | Shiren no kishi, Aukdemon, Kiraamazu | [2] | |
2007 | Touhai Densetsu - Akagi DS: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | Yoshioka | [2] | |
2007 | Phantasy Star Universe: Ambition of the Illuminus | Noboru | [2] | |
2008 | Hayate no Gotoku! Ojousama Produce Daisakusen Boku Iro ni Somare! Gakkou-Hen | Seishirou Klaus | [2] | |
2008 | Hayate no Gotoku! Ojousama Produce Daisakusen Boku Iro ni Somare! Oyashiki-Hen | Seishirou Klaus | [2] | |
2008 | Chaos;Head | Genichi Norose | [2] | |
2008 | Super Robot Taisen OG Saga: Endless Frontier | Bonnie Makushimado | [2] | |
2008 | Fushigi Yūgi: Suzaku Ibun | Mitsukake | [2] | |
2008-present | Street Fighter series | Zangief | [2] | |
2008 | Phantasy Star Portable | Noboru | [2] | |
2008 | Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai-4 no Children | J.D. Grisham, Muscle Ogama | [2] | |
2008 | D.Gray-man: Sousha no Shikaku | Skin Borikku | [2] | |
2008 | Ayakashi no Miya 妖ノ宮 |
Imari Koshiba 子柴伊摩利 |
[2] | |
2008 | Tales of Hearts | Byrocks Burroughs | [2] | |
2008 | Suikoden Tierkreis | Vuazorofu | [2] | |
2009 | Legends of the Dark King | Uiguru | [2] | |
2009 | Yakuza 3 | Yuya | [2] | |
2009 | Ba ni shi ~yu!~ Oppai no kieta ōkoku ~ ばにしゅ!~おっぱいの消えた王国~ |
Komori | as Shun Kazagiri | [2] |
2009 | Dengeki Gakuen RPG: Cross of Venus | Shudonai | [2] | |
2009 | Hayate no Gotoku! Nightmare Paradise | Seishirou Klaus | [2] | |
2009 | Killzone 2 | Rico Velasquez | Japanese dub | [2] |
2009 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Akatsuki no Ōji | Scar | [2] | |
2009 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Senka wo Takuseshi Mono | Scar | [2] | |
2009 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Tasogare no Shōjo | Scar | [2] | |
2010 | Zangeki no Reginleiv | Herugi | [2] | |
2010 | No Fate! Only the Power of Will | Ichihara Hiro Mitsuru 市原広満 |
[2] | |
2010 | .hack//Link | Trommel | [68] | |
2010–12 | Sangoku Ren Senki Otome no Heiho 三国恋戦記 ~オトメの兵法!~ |
Genjo | [2] | |
2010 | Fullmetal Alchemist: To the Promised Day | Scar | [2] | |
2010 | Neo Geo Heroes: Ultimate Shooting | Marco Rossi | [69] | |
2010 | Another Century's Episode: R | Bobby Margot | [2] | |
2010 | Zac to Ombra: Maboroshi no Yuuenchi | Anton | [2] | |
2010 | Solatorobo: Red the Hunter | Garrett | [2] | |
2010 | Garen Miyako 雅恋 〜MIYAKO〜 |
Nanban | [2] | |
2010 | Ni no Kuni: Dominion of the Dark Djinn | Solon | [2] | |
2011 | Macross Triangle Frontier | Bobby Margot | [2] | |
2011 | Atelier Viorate: The Alchemist of Gramnad 2: The Memories of Ultramarine ヴィオラートのアトリエ 〜グラムナートの錬金術士2〜 |
Rolando Orphan | PSP version | [2] |
2011 | Killzone 3 | Rico Velasquez | [2] | |
2011 | Morobito Kozorite もろびとこぞりて |
Tetsuo Erihara | Adult PC, as Shun Kazagiri | [2] |
2011–present | Dead or Alive series | Bass Armstrong | Replacing Daisuke Gōri, who died in 2010 | [2] |
2011 | Terror of the Stratus | Shozo Genda | [2] | |
2011 | Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch | Solon, Claude | [2] | |
2012 | E.X. Troopers | Walter Stingray | [2] | |
2012 | Call of Duty: Black Ops II | Mike Harper | Japanese dub | [2] |
2013 | Issho ni Gohan Portable | Gunji Tomoba | [2] | |
2013 | Tales of Hearts R | Byrocks Burroughs | [2] | |
2013 | Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere Portable | Diego Velazquez | [2] | |
2013 | Super Robot Wars Operation Extend | Bobby Margot | [2] | |
2013 | VitaminR | Bruno Veron | [2] | |
2013 | Call of Duty: Ghosts | Thomas A. Merrick | Japanese dub | [2] |
2013 | Granblue Fantasy | Deli Ford | ||
2014 | Oreshika: Tainted Bloodlines | |||
2014 | Lost Dimension | George Jackman | [2][70] | |
2014 | Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution | Akatsuchi, Jirobo | [2] | |
2015 | Kenka Bancho 6: Soul & Blood | Eisuke Ishibashi | [2] | |
2015 | Sword Art Online: Lost Song | Eugene | [2] | |
2015 | Future Card Buddyfight: yūjō no bakunetsu faito! | Genma Goki | [2] | |
2015 | 5-nin no Koi Prince: Himitsu no Keiyaku Kekkon | Ukon | [2] | |
2015 | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven | Muhammad Avdol | PS3/PS4 | [71] |
2016 | Final Fantasy XV | Gladiolus Amicitia | ||
2016 | BlazBlue: Central Fiction | Susano'o | ||
2016 | Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada | Masayuki Sanada | [72] | |
2018 | God of War | Kratos | Japanese dub | |
2018 | BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle | Susano'o | Japanese dub | |
2019 | Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown | Wiseman | ||
2020 | Nioh 2 | Hachisuka Koroku | ||
2019 | Astral Chain | Maximilian "Max" Howard | ||
2020 | Resident Evil 3 | Nicholai Ginovaef | [73] | |
2020 | Final Fantasy VII Remake | Roche | [74] | |
2021 | Phantasy Star Online 2: New Genesis | Garoa | ||
2022 | Kirby and the Forgotten Land | Leongar | ||
2022 | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle R | Mohammed Avdol | [75] | |
2022 | God of War Ragnarok | Kratos | Japanese dub | |
2023 | Ys X: Nordics | Dogi | [76] | |
2024 | DECAPOLICE | Granger Boston | [77] | |
2024 | Like a Dragon: Infinite Wealth | Yuya | [77] | |
2024 | Final Fantasy VII Rebirth | Roche | [77] | |
2024 | Unicorn Overlord | Hodrick | [77] |
Title | Role | Notes | Source[6] |
---|---|---|---|
Astro Boy | Robotski | [2][143] | |
Ferdinand | Valiente | [144] | |
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy | Grim | [145] | |
Happy Feet Two | Wayne | [2][146] | |
Hotel Transylvania | Foreman | [147] | |
Monsters, Inc. | Rookie trainee | [2] | |
Monsters University | Brock Pearson | [2] | |
Sing 2 | Big Daddy | [148] | |
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse | Scorpion | [149] | |
The Super Mario Bros. Movie | Bowser (Koopa) | [150] | |
Thomas and Friends | Gordon, Flying Scotsman, Merlin, Kwaku, Reg and Fergus Duncan | Succeeding Gordon from Kenji Utsumi | [2][151] |
The Tibetan Dog | Rod | [2] | |
Tom & Jerry | Spike | [152] | |
Toy Story of Terror! | Combat Carl, Combat Carl Jr. | [153] | |
Up | Omega | [2] | |
Wander Over Yonder | Lord Hater | [154] | |
What If...? | Thor | [155] | |
Winnie the Pooh | Backson | [2] | |
Zootopia | Chief Bogo | [156] |
{{cite news}}
: |last1=
has generic name (help)
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: postscript (link)