This is a list of members of the 7th Lok Sabha arranged by state or territory represented. These members of the lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected to the 7th Lok Sabha (1980 to 1984) at the 1980 Indian general election.[1]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Andaman and Nicobar Islands | Manoranjan Bhakta | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Arunachal East | Sobeng Tayeng | Indian National Congress (I) |
Arunachal West | Prem Khandu Thungon | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Chandigarh | Jagannath Kaushal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) | Ramji Potla Mahala | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Panaji | Sanyogita Rane | Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party |
Mormugao | Eduardo Faleiro | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Lakshadweep (ST) | P.M. Sayeed | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Inner Manipur | Ngangom Mohendra | Communist Party of India |
Outer Manipur (ST) | N. Gouzagin | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Shillong | Dr. Bajubon R. Kharlukhi | All Party Hill Leaders' Conference |
Tura (ST) | P.A. Sangma | National People's Party |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Mizoram (ST) | Dr. R. Rothuama | Independent |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Nagaland | Chingwang Konyak | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Pondicherry | P. Shanmugam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Amritsar | Raghunandan Lal Bhatia | Indian National Congress |
Amarinder Singh | Indian National Congress | |
Bhatinda (SC) | Hakam Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Faridkot | Gurbinder Kaur Brar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gurdaspur | Sukhbans Kaur Bhinder | Indian National Congress |
Hoshiarpur | Giani Zail Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jullundur | General Rajindar Singh Sparrow | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ludhiana | Devinder Singh Garcha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Phillaur (SC) | Chaudhary Sunder Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sangrur | Gurcharan Singh Nihalsinghwala | Indian National Congress (I) |
Taran Taran | Lehna Singh Tur |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Sikkim | Pahalman Subba |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Nagarkurnool (SC) | Nandi Yellaiah | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Tripura East (ST) | Baju Ban Riyan | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Tripura West | Ajoy Biswas | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Hardwar | Harish Rawat | Indian National Congress |
Nainital | N. D. Tiwari | Indian National Congress |