Club
|
Home ground
|
---|
Crowland Town
|
Snowden Playing Fields, Crowland
| Deeping Rangers Reserves
|
Deeping Sports & Social Club, Market Deeping
| Holbeach United Reserves
|
Holbeach United Social Club, Holbeach
| Leverington Sports
|
Leverington Sports & Social Club, Leverington
| Moulton Harrox
|
Harrox Playing Fields, Moulton
| Netherton United
|
The Grange, Peterborough
| Oakham United
|
Main Road, Barleythorpe
| Oundle Town
|
Station Road, Oundle
| Ramsey Town
|
Ramsey Cricket Club, Ramsey
| Sawtry
|
Queens Park, Yaxley
| Stamford Belvedere
|
Stamford Welland Academy, Stamford
| Stanground Sports
|
Stanground Sports Centre, Peterborough
| Tydd
|
St. Mary Playing Field, Tydd St. Mary
| Uppingham Town
|
Tod's Piece, Uppingham
| Warboys Town
|
Warboys Sports Field, Warboys
| Whittlesey Athletic Reserves
|
Danzen Logistics Stadium, Whittlesey
| Wittering Premiair
|
Ketton Drift, Stamford
|
Division One
edit
Club
|
Home ground
|
---|
Cardea
|
Middletons Road Recreational Ground, Yaxley
| Chatteris Town
|
West Street, Chatteris
| Deeping United
|
Bushfield Leisure Centre, Peterborough
| Eunice Huntingdon
|
Sapley Park Playing Fields, Huntingdon
| Farcet United
|
Middletons Road Recreational Ground, Yaxley
| FC Peterborough Reserves
|
King Carz Arena, Peterborough
| Glinton & Northborough
|
Arthur Mellows Village College, Glinton
| Holbeach United Sports
|
Holbeach United Community Sports Academy, Holbeach
| Long Sutton Athletic
|
London Road Playing Fields, Long Sutton
| Netherton United Reserves
|
The Grange, Peterborough
| Park Farm Pumas
|
Cardea Playing Fields, Peterborough
| Peterborough City
|
South Bretton Playing Fields, Bretton
| Peterborough Polonia
|
Nene Valley Community Centre, Woodston
| Stilton United
|
Stilton Village Playing Fields, Stilton
| Wisbech Town Reserves
|
Fenland Stadium, Wisbech
| Wittering Premiair Reserves
|
Ketton Drift, Stamford
|
Division Two
edit
Club
|
Home ground
|
---|
Crowland Town Reserves
|
Snowden Field, Crowland
| Deeping United Reserves
|
Deepings RUFC, Deeping St. James
| FC Hampton
|
Hampton Gardens School, Peterborough
| King's Cliffe
|
KC Active, King's Cliffe
| Leverington Sports Reserves
|
Leverington Sports and Social Club, Leverington
| Oakham United Reserves
|
Main Road, Barleythorpe
| Park Farm Pumas Reserves
|
Lawson Avenue Playing Fields, Peterborough
| Peterborough Rangers
|
Leading Drove, Yaxley
| Stamford Belvedere Reserves
|
Stamford Welland Academy, Stamford
| Stamford Lions
|
Bushfield Leisure Centre, Peterborough
| Sutton Bridge United
|
Sutton Bridge Memorial Park, Sutton Bridge
| Tydd Reserves
|
Tydd St. Mary Playing Fields, Tydd St. Mary
| Warboys Town Reserves
|
Warboys Sports Field, Warboys
| Whaplode Drove Rovers
|
Elizabethan Centre, Whaplode Drove
| Whittlesey Athletic Development
|
Manor Leisure Centre, Whittlesey
| Wittering Premiair 'A'
|
Wittering Playing Fields, Wittering
|
Division Three
edit
Club
|
Home ground
|
---|
AFC Malborne
|
Nene Valley Community Centre, Woodston
| Bourne Town 'A'
|
Elsea Park AGP, Bourne
| Deeping Rangers 'A'
|
Deeping Sports & Social Club, Market Deeping
| FC Hampton Reserves
|
Hampton Gardens School, Peterborough
| Hampton United
|
Bushfield Leisure Centre, Peterborough
| Ketton
|
Ketton Sports & Community Centre, Ketton
| Long Sutton Athletic Reserves
|
London Road Playing Fields, Long Sutton
| Netherton United 'A'
|
The Grange, Peterborough
| Park Farm Pumas 'A'
|
Lawson Avenue Playing Fields, Peterborough
| Ramsey Town Reserves
|
Ramsey Cricket Club, Ramsey
| Thorney
|
Thorney Park, Thorney
| Uppingham Town Reserves
|
Tod's Piece, Uppingham
| Whaplode Drove Rovers Reserves
|
Elizabethan Centre, Whaplode Drove
| YDP
|
St. John Fisher Catholic High School, Peterborough
|
Division Four
edit
Club
|
Home ground
|
---|
Cardea Reserves
|
Middletons Recreation Ground, Yaxley
| Deeping United Development
|
Elsea Park AGP, Bourne
| Elsea Park Eagles
|
Bourne Recreation Ground, Bourne
| FC Hampton 'A'
|
Hampton Hargate Playing Fields, Hampton Hargate
| Hampton United Reserves
|
One Leisure Ramsey, Ramsey
| Leverington Sports 'A'
|
Leverington Sports & Social Club, Leverington
| Moulton Harrox Reserves
|
| Peterborough City Reserves
|
Leading Drove, Yaxley
| Sawtry Reserves
|
Queens Park, Yaxley
| South Lincolnshire Swifts
|
Moulton Seas End Playing Field, Moulton Seas End
| Stamford AFC Reserves
|
Borderville Sports Centre, Stamford
| Stanground Sports Reserves
|
Stanground Sports Centre, Peterborough
| Wittering
|
Wittering Playing Field, Wittering
|
Veterans Premier Division
edit
Club
|
Home ground
|
---|
Bushfield Park Veterans
|
Bushfield Leisure Centre, Peterborough
| Ketton & Casterton Veterans
|
Ketton Sports & Community Centre, Ketton
| Kings Cliffe Veterans
|
KC Active, Kings Cliffe
| Oakham United Veterans
|
Main Road, Barleythorpe
| Stamford Belvedere Veterans
|
Stamford Welland Academy, Stamford
| Whittlesey Athletic Veterans
|
Danzen Logistics Stadium, Whittlesey
| Wittering Premiair Veterans
|
Borderville Sports Centre, Stamford
| Wittering Premiair Veterans Reserves
|
Borderville Sports Centre, Stamford
|
Veterans East Division
edit
Club
|
Home ground
|
---|
Eunice Huntingdon Veterans
|
Hinchingbrooke School, Huntingdon
| FC Hampton Veterans
|
Hampton Gardens School, Hampton
| March Academy Veterans
|
Estover Playing Fields, March
| Orton Rangers Veterans
|
Leading Drove, Yaxley
| Oundle Town Veterans
|
East Road, Oundle
| Park Farm Pumas Veterans
|
Cardea Playing Fields, Peterborough
| Stilton United Veterans
|
Stilton Village Playing Fields, Stilton
|
Veterans West Division
edit
Club
|
Home ground
|
---|
Deeping Rangers Veterans
|
Deeping Sports & Social Club, Market Deeping
| Long Sutton Athletic Veterans
|
London Road Playing Fields, Long Sutton
| Moulton Harrox Veterans
|
Harrox Playing Fields, Moulton
| Rippingale & Folkingham Veterans
|
Folkingham Playing Fields, Folkingham
| Sleaford Town Rangers Veterans
|
Eslaforde Park, Sleaford
| Stamford Lions Veterans
|
Elsea Park AGP, Bourne
|
Veterans Central Division
edit
Club
|
Home ground
|
---|
Crowland Town Veterans
|
Snowden Field, Crowland
| Deeping United Veterans
|
Deepings RUFC, Deeping St. James
| FC Peterborough Veterans
|
King Carz Arena, Dogsthorpe
| Glinton & Northborough Veterans
|
Borderville Sports Centre, Stamford
| Kings Cliffe Exiles Veterans
|
Bushfield Leisure Centre, Peterborough
| Stamford AFC Veterans
|
Borderville Sports Centre, Stamford
| Uppingham Town Veterans
|
Tod's Piece, Uppingham
|
edit
- Boston United Community Walking
- Harborough Town Juniors Walking
- Netherton United Adult Walking 1
- Norwich Community Sports Foundation
- Oakham United Walking
- South Lincs Steelers Walking
edit
- Glinton & Northborough
- Hampton
- Harborough Town Juniors Walking
- Huntingdonshire Walking Football Club
- Netherton United Adult Walking 2
- Whittlesey Athletic Walking Burt
Sunday Division One
edit
- Brotherhood
- Cardea Sunday
- Dragonfly
- Enfield Dons
- Park Farm Pumas Sunday
- WestRaven
- Whaplode Drove Rovers Sunday
- Whittlesey Athletic Sunday
Sunday Division Two
edit
- Cardea Reserves Sunday
- Glinton & Northborough Sunday
- March Town United Youth Sunday
- Netherton United Sunday
- Netherton United Sunday Reserves
- PSV Athletic
- PSV Rangers
- Peterborough Saints
- Stanground Eagles
- Thorpe Wood Rangers Sunday
Past winners
edit
Champions
edit
Season
|
Champions
|
---|
1902–03
|
Fletton United
| 1903–04
|
Fletton United
| 1904–05
|
Fletton United
| 1905–06
|
Peterborough Town Reserves
| 1906–07
|
G.E. Loco
| 1907–08
|
G.E. Loco
| 1908–09
|
Westwood Works
| Season
|
Division 1
|
Division 2
|
---|
1909–10
|
G.N. Loco Reserves
|
Crowland Abbey
| 1910–11
|
Westwood Works
|
Yaxley Rovers
| 1911–12
|
Westwood Works
|
Stamford Vics
| 1912–13
|
Westwood Works
|
Brainsbys Works
| 1913–14
|
Westwood Works
|
Westwood Works Reserves
| Season
|
Champions
|
---|
1914–15
|
Belvedere
| 1918–19
|
Blackstones
| 1919–20
|
Stamford Reserves
| Season
|
Division 1
|
Division 2
|
---|
1920–21
|
Westwood Works
|
Peterborough Rovers
| Season
|
Division 1
|
Division 2
|
Division 3
|
---|
1921–22
|
G.N. Loco
|
G.N. Sheet Stores
|
Yaxley Rovers Reserves
| 1922–23
|
G.N. Loco
|
G.N. Sheet Stores
|
Barfords
| 1923–24
|
G.N. Loco
|
Barfords
|
Newark
| 1924–25
|
Wisbech Town
|
Silver Badge
|
Paston Athletic Reserves
| 1925–26
|
G.N. Loco
|
Whittlesey Town
|
Brotherhoods
| 1926–27
|
Westwood Works
|
Barfords
|
Williamson Cliff
| 1927–28
|
Wisbech Town
|
New Peterborough Sports
|
Longthorpe Scouts
| 1928–29
|
Wisbech Town
|
Crowland Rovers
|
Castor & Ailsworth
| 1929–30
|
Barfords
|
London Brick Company
|
Whittlesey Town
| 1930–31
|
Spalding United
|
Paston Athletic
|
L.N.E.R. Accounts
| Season
|
Division 1
|
Division 2
|
Division 3 (Southern Section)
|
Division 3 (Northern Section)
|
---|
1931-32
|
Wisbech Town
|
L.N.E.R. Athletic
|
Celta Mills
|
Municipal Sports
| 1932–33
|
Wisbech Town
|
Crowland Abbey
|
Central Sugar Company
|
Deeping United
| 1933–34
|
Bourne Town
|
Stamford St. George
|
Orton Waterville
|
Kings Dyke
| 1934–35
|
Phorpres Sports
|
Phorpres Sports Reserves
|
Castor & Ailsworth
|
Northam Star Sports
| 1935–36
|
Peterborough United Reserves
|
Crowland Abbey
|
L.N.E.R. Sheet Stores
|
Maxey United
| 1936–37
|
Chatteris Engineers
|
Moulton Chapel
|
Electricity Sports
|
R.A.F. (Peterborough)
| 1937–38
|
St. Ives Town
|
R.A.F. (Wittering)
|
Stanground Victoria
|
Crowland Abbey
| 1938–39
|
Westwood Works
|
R.A.F. (Peterborough)
|
Phorpres Sports Reserves
|
Deeping United
| Season
|
Division 1
|
Division 2
|
---|
1945–46
|
Bourne Town
|
Brotherhoods Reserves
| Season
|
Division 1
|
Division 2
|
Division 3 (Southern Section)
|
Division 3 (Northern Section)
|
---|
1946-47
|
Bourne Town
|
Crowland Town
|
College
|
Crowland Town Reserves
| 1947–48
|
March Town
|
Phorpres Sports
|
Holme Rovers
|
Helpston United
| 1948–49
|
Parson Drove
|
Morton
|
Ramsey Town
|
L.N.E.R. Athletic
| Season
|
Premier Division
|
Division One
|
Division Two
|
Division 3 (Southern Section)
|
Division 3 (Northern Section)
|
---|
1949-50
|
Parsons Drove
|
South Lynn Youth Club
|
Perkins Athletic Reserves
|
Warmington Wasps
|
Maxey United
| 1950–51
|
King's Lynn Reserves
|
Upwell Town
|
Yaxley Athletic
|
King's Lynn 'A'
|
Helpston United
| 1951–52
|
Cambridge United Reserves
|
Bourne Town Reserves
|
King's Lynn 'A'
|
Kings Dyke
|
East Ward
| 1952–53
|
Cambridge United Reserves
|
Whittlesey United
|
Helpston United
|
March British Legion
|
Nassington
| 1953–54
|
King's Lynn Reserves
|
Warmington Wasps
|
Parson Drove
|
Manea United
|
Dogsthorpe
| 1954–55
|
Cambridge United Reserves
|
Morton
|
Manea United
|
Oundle Town
|
Warmington Wasps
| 1955–56
|
Ely City
|
Morton
|
Warmington Wasps
|
Coates Athletic
|
Barnack United
| 1956–57
|
King's Lynn Reserves
|
Morton
|
Thurlby United
|
March St. Mary's
|
Northam Star Sports
| 1957–58
|
Newmarket Town
|
declared null and void
|
Perkins Athletic
|
Peterborough United 'B'
|
Glinton United
| 1958–59
|
Cambridge United Reserves
|
Parson Drove
|
March St. Mary's
|
New England United
|
British Railways
| 1959–60
|
Soham Town Rangers
|
Ramsey Town
|
Crowland Town
|
Peterborough Rovers
|
Stamford Reserves
| 1960–61
|
Cambridge United Reserves
|
Phorpres Sports
|
Coates Athletic
|
Whittlesey United
|
Eye United
| 1961–62
|
Soham Town Rangers
|
Perkins Athletic
|
Blackstones Works
|
Downham Town Reserves
|
Stamford Belvedere
| 1962–63
|
Downham Town
|
Huntingdon United
|
Chatteris Engineers
|
Leverington Sports
|
B.R.A.D.
| 1963–64
|
Chatteris Town
|
Glinton United
|
Peterborough Rovers
|
Balding & Mansell
|
Spalding Youth Old Boys
| 1964–65
|
Chatteris Town
|
Crowland Town
|
Leverington Sports
|
Whittlesey Rovers
|
R.A.F. (Wittering)
| 1965–66
|
Chatteris Town
|
Whittlesey United
|
Stamford Belvedere
|
Newalls Sports
|
Kings Cliffe
| 1966–67
|
Parsons Drove
|
Peterborough Rovers
|
Diesel Athletic
|
Wimblington Old Boys
|
Deeping Rangers
| 1967–68
|
Parsons Drove
|
Stamford Belvedere
|
Eye United
|
Parson Drove Reserves
|
Thurlby United
| 1968–69
|
Parsons Drove
|
Glinton United
|
Deeping Rangers
|
Yaxley (British Legion)
|
Pinchbeck United Reserves
| Season
|
Premier Division
|
Division 1
|
Division 2
|
Division 3 (Southern Section)
|
Division 3 (Northern Section)
|
Division 4
|
---|
1969–70
|
Parsons Drove
|
Deeping Rangers
|
Parson Drove Reserves
|
Upwell Town
|
Stamford Belvedere Reserves
|
Stilton United
| 1970–71
|
Parsons Drove
|
Stamford Belvedere
|
Yaxley (British Legion)
|
Whittlesey United Reserves
|
Hotpoint
|
Phorpres Sports
| 1971–72
|
Peterborough Rovers
|
Eye United
|
Spalding United Reserves
|
Phorpres Sports
|
Thorney
|
Stamford YMCA
| 1972–73
|
Parsons Drove
|
Eye United
|
Phorpres Sports
|
GPO Sports
|
Blackstones Works Reserves
|
Wittering Sports
| 1973–74
|
Downham Town
|
Phorpres Sports
|
GPO Sports
|
Yaxley Reserves
|
Stamford YMCA
|
Doddington United
| 1974–75
|
Huntingdon United
|
GPO Sports
|
Fengate
|
Coates Athletic
|
Wittering Sports
|
Ortonians Reserves
| 1975–76
|
Huntingdon United
|
Blackstones Works
|
Yaxley Reserves
|
Brotherhoods
|
Blackstones Works Reserves
|
Pearl Assurance
| 1976–77
|
Yaxley
|
Whittlesey United
|
Doddington United
|
Wisbech St. Mary
|
B.R.A.D.
|
March Youth Club
| Season
|
Premier Division
|
Division 1
|
Division 2
|
Division 3
|
Division 4
|
Division 5
|
---|
1977–78
|
Phorpres Sports
|
Spalding United Reserves
|
Eye United Reserves
|
St. Ives Town
|
Perkins Sports Reserves
|
Fletton Ex-Servicemen
| Season
|
Premier Division
|
Division 1
|
Division 2
|
Division 3
|
Division 4
|
Division 5
|
Division 6
|
---|
1978–79
|
Downham Town
|
Perkins Sports
|
March Town United Reserves
|
March Youth Club
|
Fletton Ex-Servicemen
|
Molins
|
Huntingdon United Reserves
| 1979–80
|
Eye United
|
Ortonians
|
Stamford YMCA
|
Peterborough Rovers Reserves
|
Whittlesey United Reserves
|
Moulton Harrox
|
Somersham Town Reserves
| 1980–81
|
Eye United
|
Ortonians
|
Yaxley Reserves
|
Brotherhoods
|
Moulton Harrox
|
Ortonians Reserves
|
Longthorpe Albion
| 1981–82
|
Eye United
|
St. Ives Town
|
Chatteris Town Reserves
|
Huntingdon Town
|
St. Ives Town Reserves
|
Longthorpe Albion
|
Freemans Sports
| 1982–83
|
Ortonians
|
Perkins Sports
|
Coates Athletic
|
Fletton Ex-Servicemen
|
Molins
|
Alconbury
|
Murrow Bell
| 1983–84
|
Yaxley
|
Yaxley Reserves
|
Fletton Ex-Servicemen
|
Molins
|
Freemans Sports
|
Ortonians 'A'
|
Crosfield
| 1984–85
|
King's Lynn Reserves
|
Fletton Ex-Servicemen
|
St. Ives Town Reserves
|
Somersham Town Reserves
|
Crowland Town
|
Blackstones Works 'A'
|
Long Sutton Athletic
| 1985–86
|
Perkins Sports
|
Blackstones Works Reserves
|
Woodhouse & Sturnham
|
Crowland Town
|
Nene
|
Long Sutton Athletic
|
Juventus
| 1986–87
|
Downham Town
|
Stamford Belvedere
|
Crowland Town
|
Gedney Hill
|
Long Sutton Athletic
|
Molins Reserves
|
Eastfield Rovers
| 1987–88
|
Downham Town
|
Molins
|
Thomas Cook
|
Long Sutton Athletic
|
Juventus
|
Newborough
|
Woodhouse & Sturnham Reserves
| Season
|
Premier Division
|
Division 1
|
Division 2
|
Division 3
|
Division 4
|
Division 5
|
---|
1988–89
|
Perkins Sports
|
Whittlesey United Reserves
|
Juventus
|
Doddington United
|
Hotpoint
|
Outwell Swifts
| 1989–90
|
Pinchbeck United
|
Manea United
|
Moulton Harrox
|
March Town United 'A'
|
Outwell Swifts
|
Wisbech Town 'A'
| 1990–91
|
Pinchbeck United
|
Ryhall United
|
Hotpoint
|
Outwell Swifts
|
Wisbech Town 'A'
|
Goldhay United
| 1991–92
|
Molins
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves
|
Outwell Swifts
|
Sawtry
|
Ketton
|
Hotpoint Reserves
| 1992–93
|
Perkins Sports
|
Hotpoint
|
Kings Cliffe
|
Molins Reserves
|
Hotpoint Reserves
|
Thorney Reserves
| 1993–94
|
Ortonians
|
Outwell Swifts
|
Ketton
|
Eye United Reserves
|
Whittlesey Blue Stars
|
Langtoft United
| Season
|
Premier Division
|
Division 1
|
Division 2
|
Division 3
|
Division 4
|
Division 5
|
Division 6
|
---|
1994–95
|
Perkins Sports
|
Ortonians Reserves
|
Oundle Town Reserves
|
Oakham Town
|
Langtoft United
|
Sawtry Reserves
|
Papa Luigi
| 1995–96
|
Leverington Sports
|
Ortonians Reserves
|
Hotpoint Reserves
|
Silver Jubilee
|
Brotherhoods Reserves
|
Long Sutton Athletic
|
Werrington Town
| 1996–97
|
Ortonians
|
Alconbury
|
Silver Jubilee
|
Parson Drove
|
Long Sutton Athletic
|
Werrington Town
|
Peterborough Railway
| 1997–98
|
Oundle Town
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves
|
Parson Drove
|
Long Sutton Athletic
|
Papa Luigi
|
Wimblington Old Boys
|
Cross Keys
| 1998–99
|
Perkins Sports
|
Stilton United
|
Long Sutton Athletic
|
Werrington Town
|
Wimblington Old Boys
|
Emneth Seniors
|
Long Sutton Athletic Reserves
| 1999–2000
|
Eye United
|
ICA Juventus
|
Deeping Rangers 'A'
|
Wimblington Old Boys
|
Emneth Seniors
|
Silver Jubilee Reserves
|
Bearings Direct Reserves
| 2000–01
|
Eye United
|
ICA Juventus
|
Wimblington Old Boys
|
Woodlands
|
March St. Mary's
|
Long Sutton Athletic Reserves
|
Wimblington Old Boys Reserves
| Season
|
Premier Division
|
Division 1
|
Division 2
|
Division 3
|
Division 4
|
Division 5
|
---|
2001–02
|
Pearl Assurance
|
Wimblington Old Boys
|
Emneth Seniors
|
Sawtry
|
Ramsey Town Reserves
|
Castor & Ailsworth
| 2002–03
|
Eye United
|
Emneth Seniors
|
Crowland Town
|
Wimblington Harriers
|
Castor & Ailsworth
|
Guyhirn Athletic
| 2003–04
|
Ortonians
|
Parson Drove
|
Hereward Old Boys
|
Deeping Rangers 'B'
|
Stilton United
|
Wimblington Old Boys Reserves
| 2004–05
|
Whittlesey United
|
Crowland Town
|
Wimblington Harriers
|
Sutton Bridge
|
Coates Athletic
|
Netherton United Reserves
| Season
|
Premier Division
|
Division One
|
Division Two
|
Combination Division One
|
Combination Division Two
|
Combination Division Three
|
---|
2005–06
|
Ortonians
|
Woodlands
|
Thorney
|
Perkins Sports Reserves
|
Chatteris Town Reserves
|
Pinchbeck United Reserves
| 2006–07
|
Peterborough Sports
|
|
|
A.F.C. Fletton Reserves
|
Langtoft United Reserves
|
Silver Jubilee Reserves
| 2007–08
|
Perkins Sports
|
|
|
Whittlesey United Reserves
|
Wimblington Reserves
|
Ramsey Town 'A'
| 2008–09
|
Ramsey Town
|
Coates Athletic
|
Manea United
|
Whittlesey United Reserves
|
Netherton United Reserves
|
Peterborough Rovers Reserves
| 2009–10
|
Rutland Rangers
|
Eye Sports & Social
|
Langtoft United
|
Holbeach United Reserves
|
Alconbury Reserves
|
Peterborough Sports Parkway Reserves
| 2010–11
|
Ramsey Town
|
King's Cliffe United
|
Whittlesey Blue Star
|
Holbeach United Reserves
|
Crowland Town Reserves
|
Oundle Town Reserves
| Season
|
Premier Division
|
Division One
|
Division Two
|
Division Three
|
Division Four
|
Division Five
|
---|
2011–12
|
Pinchbeck United
|
Riverside Rovers
|
Ryhall United
|
Langtoft United Reserves
|
Woodston Dynamo
|
Riverside Rovers Reserves
| 2012–13
|
Moulton Harrox
|
King's Lynn Town Reserves
|
Peterborough Sports Parkway Reserves
|
Whittlesey United Reserves
|
Wittering
|
Peterborough Sports Parkway 'A'
| 2013–14
|
King's Lynn Town Reserves
|
Thorney
|
Baston
|
Wittering
|
Spalding Town
|
Bretton North End
| 2014–15
|
Oakham United
|
Coates Athletic Reserves
|
ICA Sports 'A'
|
Peterborough Sports 'A'
|
Bretton North End
|
AFC Stanground Reserves
| 2015–16
|
Moulton Harrox
|
Stamford Lions
|
Oakham United Reserves
|
Stanground Sports
|
Brotherhood Sports
|
Limetree UTR
| 2016–17
|
Peterborough Sports Reserves
|
Moulton Harrox Reserves
|
Ramsey Town
|
Bretton North End
|
Premiair
|
Peterborough NECI
| 2017–18
|
Netherton United
|
Moulton Harrox Reserves
|
FC Parson Drove
|
Cardea
|
Eunice Huntingdon
|
AFC Orton
| 2018–19
|
Moulton Harrox
|
FC Parson Drove
|
Stilton United
|
Peterborough NECI
|
Glinton & Northborough
|
Stanground Sports
| 2019–20
|
Void
|
Void
|
Void
|
Void
|
Void
|
Void
| 2020–21
|
Void
|
Void
|
Void
|
Void
|
Void
|
Void
| 2021-22
|
Uppingham Town
|
Warboys Town
|
Peterborough City
|
Sawtry
|
Thorpe Wood Rangers
|
Peterborough Rangers
| 2022-23
|
Uppingham Town
|
Sawtry
|
Cardea
|
Peterborough Rangers
|
YDP
|
Veterans Champions
edit
Season
|
Veterans Division 1
|
---|
2012-13
|
Stamford Belvedere Veterans
| 2013-14
|
Moulton Harrox Veterans
| 2014-15
|
Stamford Belvedere Veterans
| Season
|
Veterans Division 1
|
Veterans Division 2
|
---|
2016-17
|
Netherton United Veterans
|
Bretton North End Veterans
| Season
|
Veterans Division 1
|
Veterans Division 2
|
Veterans Division 3
|
---|
2017-18
|
Stamford Belvedere Veterans
|
Peterborough Sports Veterans
|
Stamford Lions Veterans
| Season
|
Veterans Premier Division
|
Veterans East Division
|
Veterans West Division
|
---|
2018-19
|
Peterborough Sports Veterans
|
Peterborough Polonia Veterans
|
Oakham United Veterans
| 2019-20
|
Void
|
Void
|
Void
| Season
|
Veterans Premier Division
|
Veterans East Division
|
Veterans West Division
|
Veterans Central Division
|
---|
2020-21
|
Void
|
Void
|
Void
|
Void
| 2021-22
|
Wittering Premiair Veterans
|
Bushfield Park Veterans
|
Ketton & Casterton Veterans
|
Kings Cliffe Exiles Veterans
| Season
|
Veterans Premier Division
|
Veterans East Division
|
Veterans North Division
|
Veterans Central Division
|
---|
2022-23
|
Wittering Premiair Veterans Reserves
|
Eunice Huntingdon Veterans
|
Deeping Rangers Veterans
|
Crowland Town Veterans
|
PFA Senior Cup
edit
- 1995–96 Ortonians
- 1996–97 Deeping Rangers
- 1997–98 Wisbech Town Reserves
- 1998–99 Perkins Sports
- 1999–2000 Oundle Town
- 2000–01 Eye United
- 2001–02 Eye United
- 2002–03 Eye United
- 2003–04 Ortonians
- 2004–05 Ortonians
- 2005–06 Deeping Sports
- 2006–07 Alconbury
- 2007–08 Perkins Sports
- 2008–09 Rutland Rangers
- 2009–10 Rutland Rangers
- 2010–11 Moulton Harrox
- 2011–12 Pinchbeck United
- 2012–13 Moulton Harrox
- 2013–14 ICA Sports
- 2014–15 Coates Athletic
- 2015-16 Whittlesey Athletic
- 2016-17 ICA Sports
- 2017-18 Netherton United
- 2018-19 Whittlesey AThletic
- 2019-20 Void
- 2020-21 Uppingham Town
- 2021-22 Not held
- 2022-23 Uppingham Town
References
edit
The league tables of the Peterborough & District Football League 1902–2006 (Bob Perkins)
External links
edit
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|